2024 YCSPL fixtures 

Saturday 25 May 
Premier Division (12.00) 
Appleby Frodingham v Treeton 
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Tickhill 
Cawthorne v Whitley Hall 
Doncaster Town v Elsecar 
Sheffield Collegiate v Cleethorpes 
Wakefield Thornes v Shiregreen 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Hallam v Sheffield Collegiate 2 
Houghton Main v Rockingham Colliery 
Sprotbrough v Ackworth 
Wath v Doncaster Town 2 
Whiston Parish Church v Barnsley Woolley M 2 
Wickersley Old Village v Aston Hall 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Aston Hall 2 v Rotherham Town 
Conisbrough v Upper Haugh 
Elsecar 2 v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Oughtibridge War M v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Tickhill 2 v Warmsworth 
Whitley Hall 2 v Darfield 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Parkhead v Hallam 2 
Penistone v Wath 2 
Sheffield United v Oughtibridge War M 2 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Hatfield Town 
Treeton 2 v Coal Aston 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Sheffield Coll 3 
Bradfield Village Fellowship v Cawthorne 2 
Caribbean Sports v Millhouses Works 
Kexborough v Higham 
Norton Woodseats v Norton Oakes 
Worsbrough Bridge v Thorncliffe & W'worth 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Doncaster Town 3 v Wombwell Main 
Frecheville Community v Conisbrough 2 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Stocksbridge 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Silkstone United 
Shiregreen 2 v Sprotbrough 2 
Upper Haugh 2 v Hallam 3 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Ackworth 2 v Maltby Miners Welfare 
Coal Aston 2 v Fishlake 
Darfield 2 v Handsworth Junior SC 
Rotherham Town 2 v Barnby Dun 
Sheffield University Staff v Wickersley OV 3 
Whiston Forge v Whiston Parish Church 2 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Hatfield Town 2 v Mexborough Athetic 
Higham 2 v Caribbean Sports 2 
Millhouses Works 2 v Penistone 2 
Warmsworth 2 v Thorpe Hesley & HG 2 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Adwick-le-Street v Sprotbrough 3 
Brookhouse v Houghton Main 2 
Eden Grove Parklands v Scholes & Harley 
Norton Oakes 2 v Green Moor 
Stocksbridge 2 v Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 
Upper Haugh 3 v Doncaster Town 4 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Barnby Dun 2 v Monk Bretton 2 
Elsecar 3 v Frecheville Com 2 
Hallam 4 v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Mexborough Athetic 2 v Parkhead 2 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Norton Woodseats 2 
Wombwell Main 2 v Kexborough 2 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Fishlake 2 v Dearne 
Scholes & Harley 2 v Eden Grove Parklands 2 
Silkstone United 2 v Brookhouse 2 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 v Whiston Forge 2 
 
Sunday 26 May 
Mick Savage Trophy – 2nd round (12.00) 
Aston Hall v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 
Sheffield United v Hallam 2 
Upper Haugh v Tickhill 2 
Warmsworth v Coal Aston 
Elsecar 2 v Whitley Hall 2 
Oughtibridge War Mem’l 2 v Rotherham Town 
Billy Oates Memorial Cup – 2nd round (12.00) 
Barnby Dun 2 v Mexborough Athletic 
Caribbean Sports 2 v Whitley Hall 3 
Doncaster Town 4 v Stocksbridge 2 
Parkhead 2 v Wombwell Main 2 
Upper Haugh 3 v Eden Grove Parklands 
 
Monday 27 May 
Billy Oates Memorial Cup – 2nd round (12.00) 
Elsecar 3 v Hallam 4 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Handsworth Junior SC 2 v Bradfield Village F 2 
(at Bradfield) 
Whitley Hall 3 v Sheffield United 2 
Saturday 1 June 
Premier Division (12.00) 
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Cawthorne 
Cleethorpes v Treeton 
Elsecar v Appleby Frodingham 
Shiregreen v Doncaster Town 
Tickhill v Wakefield Thornes 
Whitley Hall v Sheffield Collegiate 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Ackworth v Houghton Main 
Aston Hall v Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 
Doncaster Town 2 v Sprotbrough 
Rockingham Colliery v Whiston Parish Church 
Sheffield Colliery 2 v Wickersley Old Village 
Wath v Hallam 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Conisbrough v Elsecar 2 
Darfield v Rotherham Town  
Upper Haugh v Oughtibridge War Memorial 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Tickhill 2 
Warmsworth v Aston Hall 2 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Whitley Hall 2 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Coal Aston v Sheffield United 
Hallam 2 v Penistone 
Hatfield Town v Wath 2 
Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 v Parkhead 
Treeton 2 v Monk Bretton 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Cawthorne 2 v Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 
Higham v Norton Woodseats 
Kexborough v Caribbean Sports 
Millhouses Works v Worsbrough Bridge 
Norton Oakes v Bradfield Village Fellowship 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth v Sheffield Coll 3 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Hallam 3 v Frecheville Community 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Silkstone United v Shiregreen 2 
Sprotbrough 2 v Upper Haugh 2 
Stocksbridge v Doncaster Town 3 
Wombwell Main v Conisbrough 2 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Barnby Dun v Ackworth 2 
Fishlake v Darfield 2 
Maltby Miners Welfare v Coal Aston 2 
Rotherham Town 2 v Sheffield University Staff 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Handsworth JSC 
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Whiston Forge 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 v Whitley Hall 3 
Caribbean Sports 2 v Hatfield Town 2 
Penistone 2 v Mexborough Athletic 
Sheffield United 2 v Higham 2 
Thorpe Hesley & High Gr'n 2 v Millhouses W 2 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Scholes & Harley 
Brookhouse v Upper Haugh 3 
Doncaster Town 4 v Stocksbridge 2 
Green Moor v Adwick-le-Street 
Houghton Main 2 v Norton Oakes 2 
Sprotbrough 3 v Eden Grove Parklands 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Frecheville Community 2 v Kexborough 2 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Hallam 4 
Monk Bretton 2 v Wombwell Main 2 
Norton Woodseats 2 v Barnby Dun 2 
Parkhead 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Elsecar 3 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Fishlake 2 
Scholes & Harley 2 v Thorncliffe & W'worth 2 
Wath 3 v Brookhouse 2 
(at Adwick-le-Street) 
Whiston Forge 2 v Silkstone United 2 
 
Sunday 2 June 
T20 Blast – group stage (10.00) 
Shiregreen, Barnsley WM, Wakefield Thornes 
Treeton, Appleby Frodingham, Doncaster Town 
Whitley Hall, Elsecar, Tickhill 
Sheffield Collegiate, Cawthorne 
T20 Plate – group stage (10.00) 
Upper Haugh, Coal Aston, Whiston PC 
Ackworth, Darfield, Oughtibridge WM 
Aston Hall, Wickersley OV, Sprotbrough 
Wath, Rotherham Town, Hallam 
Host clubs in bold 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Handsworth Junior SC v Wickersley Old V 3 
Saturday 8 June 
Premier Division (12.00) 
Appleby Frodingham v Barnsley Woolley M 
Cawthorne v Tickhill 
Doncaster Town v Cleethorpes 
Sheffield Collegiate v Shiregreen 
Treeton v Elsecar 
Wakefield Thornes v Whitley Hall 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 v Rockingham Coll'y 
Hallam v Doncaster Town 2 
Houghton Main v Aston Hall 
Sprotbrough v Sheffield Collegiate 2 
Whiston Parish Church v Wath 
Wickersley Old Village v Ackworth 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Aston Hall 2 v Conisbrough 
Elsecar 2 v Upper Haugh 
Oughtibridge War Memorial v Wickersley OV 2 
Rotherham Town v Warmsworth 
Tickhill 2 v Darfield 
Whitley Hall 2 v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Monk Bretton v Coal Aston 
Parkhead v Hatfield Town 
Penistone v Treeton 2 
Thorpe Hesley & High G v Oughtibridge WM 2 
Wath 2 v Hallam 2 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Kexborough 
Bradfield Village Fellowship v Thorncliffe & W 
Caribbean Sports v Higham 
Norton Woodseats v Millhouses Works 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Cawthorne 2 
Worsbrough Bridge v Norton Oakes 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Conisbrough 2 v Hallam 3 
Doncaster Town 3 v Sprotbrough 2 
Frecheville Community v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Silkstone United 
Shiregreen 2 v Stocksbridge 
Upper Haugh 2 v Wombwell Main 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Ackworth 2 v Wickersley Old Village 3 
Coal Aston 2 v Whiston Parish Church 2 
Darfield 2 v Rotherham Town 2 
Handsworth Junior SC v Fishlake 
(at Maltby) 
Sheffield University Staff v Barnby Dun 
Whiston Forge v Maltby Miners Welfare 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Hatfield Town 2 v Handsworth Junior SC 2 
Higham 2 v Penistone 2 
Mexborough Athletic v Caribbean Sports 2 
Millhouses Works 2 v Sheffield United 2 
Warmsworth 2 v Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 
Whitley Hall 3 v Thorpe Hesley & High Gr'n 2 
(at Green Moor) 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Adwick-le-Street v Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 
Eden Grove Parklands v Brookhouse 
Norton Oakes 2 v Doncaster Town 4 
Scholes & Harley v Sprotbrough 3 
Stocksbridge 2 v Green Moor 
Upper Haugh 3 v Houghton Main 2 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Barnby Dun 2 v Frecheville Community 2 
Elsecar 3 v Norton Woodseats 2 
Hallam 4 v Parkhead 2 
Kexborough 2 v Monk Bretton 2 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Wombwell Main 2 v Mexborough Athletic 2 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Brookhouse 2 v Eden Grove Parklands 2 
Fishlake 2 v Scholes & Harley 2 
Silkstone United 2 v Wath 3 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 v Dearne 
 
Sunday 9 June 
K3 Dental Cup – 1st round (12.30) 
Clifton Alliance v Treeton 
K3 Dental Cup – 2nd round (12.30) 
Cawthorne v Doncaster Town 
Driffield Town v Appleby Frodingham 
Barnsley WM v York 
Wakefield Thornes v Whitley Hall 
Tickhill vs Harrogate or Stamford Bridge 
Woodhouse Grange vs Scarborough 
Easingwold v Castleford 
President’s Cup – 2nd round (12.00) 
Saturday 15 June 
Premier Division (12.00) 
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Sheffield Collegiate 
Cawthorne v Wakefield Thornes 
Cleethorpes v Appleby Frodingham 
Shiregreen v Elsecar 
Tickhill v Doncaster Town 
Whitley Hall v Treeton 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Ackworth v Rockingham Colliery 
Aston Hall v Whiston Parish Church 
Doncaster Town 2 v Houghton Main 
Hallam v Sprotbrough 
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Barnsley Woolley M 2 
Wath v Wickersley Old Village 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Conisbrough v Whitley Hall 2 
Darfield v Aston Hall 2 
Elsecar 2 v Oughtibridge War Memorial 
Upper Haugh v Tickhill 2 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Warmsworth 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Rotherham Town 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Coal Aston v Parkhead 
Hatfield Town v Penistone 
Monk Bretton v Sheffield United 
Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 v Hallam 2 
Treeton 2 v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Caribbean Sports v Norton Woodseats 
Higham v Bradfield Village Fellowship 
Kexborough v Worsbrough Bridge 
Millhouses Works v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
Norton Oakes v Cawthorne 2 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth v Barnsley WM 3 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Shiregreen 2 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Doncaster Town 3 
Silkstone United v Upper Haugh 2 
Sprotbrough 2 v Hallam 3 
Stocksbridge v Conisbrough 2 
Wombwell Main v Frecheville Community 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Barnby Dun v Coal Aston 2 
Maltby Miners Welfare v Fishlake 
Rotherham Town 2 v Whiston Forge 
Sheffield University Staff v Ackworth 2 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Darfield 2 
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Handsworth JSC 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 v Higham 2 
Penistone 2 v Hatfield Town 2 
Sheffield United 2 v Caribbean Sports 2 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 v Mexboro' Ath 
Warmsworth 2 v Whitley Hall 3 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Eden Grove P’lds 
Brookhouse v Stocksbridge 2 
Doncaster Town 4 v Scholes & Harley 
Green Moor v Sprotbrough 3 
Houghton Main 2 v Adwick-le-Street 
Upper Haugh 3 v Norton Oakes 2 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Frecheville Community 2 v Wombwell Main 2 
Hallam 4 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Elsecar 3 
Norton Woodseats 2 v Monk Bretton 2 
Parkhead 2 v Barnby Dun 2 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Kexborough 2 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Dearne v Brookhouse 2 
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Thorncliffe & W'th 2 
Scholes & Harley 2 v Silkstone United 2 
Whiston Forge 2 v Wath 3 
 
Sunday 16 June 
Whitworth Cup – quarter-finals (12.00) 
Saturday 22 June 
Premier Division (12.00) 
Cleethorpes v Shiregreen 
Doncaster Town v Barnsley Woolley Miners 
Elsecar v Whitley Hall 
Sheffield Collegiate v Cawthorne 
Treeton v Tickhill 
Wakefield Thornes v Appleby Frodingham 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Aston Hall v Ackworth 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 v Doncaster Town 2 
Houghton Main v Wath 
Rockingham Colliery v Sheffield Collegiate 2 
Sprotbrough v Whiston Parish Church 
Wickersley Old Village v Hallam 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Darfield v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Oughtibridge War Memorial v Aston Hall 2 
Rotherham Town v Upper Haugh 
Tickhill 2 v Conisbrough 
Warmsworth v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Whitley Hall 2 v Elsecar 2 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Hatfield Town v Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 
Parkhead v Treeton 2 
Sheffield United v Penistone 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Monk Bretton 
Wath 2 v Coal Aston 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village Fellowship v Kexborough 
Cawthorne 2 v Millhouses Works 
Norton Woodseats v Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Higham 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth v Norton Oakes 
Worsbrough Bridge v Caribbean Sports 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Conisbrough 2 v Silkstone United 
Doncaster Town 3 v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Hallam 3 v Stocksbridge 
Shiregreen 2 v Frecheville Community 
Upper Haugh 2 v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Wombwell Main v Sprotbrough 2 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Ackworth 2 v Darfield 2 
Coal Aston 2 v Rotherham Town 2 
Fishlake v Wickersley Old Village 3 
Handsworth Junior SC v Barnby Dun 
(at Maltby) 
Whiston Forge v Sheffield University Staff 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Maltby Miners Welf 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Caribbean Sports 2 v Thorpe Hesley & H Gr'n 2 
Higham 2 v Handsworth Junior SC 2 
Mexborough Athletic v Bradfield Village F 2 
Millhouses Works 2 v Warmsworth 2 
Penistone 2 v Sheffield United 2 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Adwick-le-Street v Brookhouse 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Green Moor 
Norton Oakes 2 v Eden Grove Parklands 
Scholes & Harley v Houghton Main 2 
Sprotbrough 3 v Doncaster Town 4 
Stocksbridge 2 v Upper Haugh 3 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Barnby Dun 2 v Mexborough Athletic 2 
Elsecar 3 v Hallam 4 
Frecheville Community 2 v Norton W'seats 2 
Kexborough 2 v Parkhead 2 
Monk Bretton 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Wombwell Main 2 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Brookhouse 2 v Scholes & Harley 2 
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Whiston Forge 2 
Silkstone United 2 v Fishlake 2 
Wath 3 v Dearne 
(at Dearne) 
 
Sunday 23 June 
T20 Blast & Plate – semi-finals 
Billy Oates Memorial Cup – q'ter-finals (12.00) 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Handsworth Junior SC v Darfield 2 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Handsworth Junior SC 2 v Sheffield United 2 
(at Bawtry Road) 
Whitley Hall 3 v Hatfield Town 2 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Wombwell Main 2 v Norton Woodseats 2 
Saturday 29 June 
Premier Division (12.00) 
Appleby Frodingham v Sheffield Collegiate 
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Elsecar 
Cawthorne v Treeton 
Tickhill v Cleethorpes 
Wakefield Thornes v Doncaster Town 
Whitley Hall v Shiregreen 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Doncaster Town 2 v Aston Hall 
Hallam v Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Ackworth 
Sprotbrough v Houghton Main 
Wath v Rockingham Colliery 
Whiston Parish Church v Wickersley Old Village 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Aston Hall 2 v Whitley Hall 2 
Conisbrough v Warmsworth 
Elsecar 2 v Rotherham Town 
Oughtibridge War Memorial v Tickhill 2 
Upper Haugh v Darfield 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Coal Aston v Hatfield Town 
Monk Bretton v Wath 2 
Penistone v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 
Sheffield United v Parkhead 
Treeton 2 v Hallam 2 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Worsbrough Br 
Caribbean Sports v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
Higham v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 
Kexborough v Cawthorne 2 
Millhouses Works v Norton Oakes 
Norton Woodseats v Bradfield Village F'ship 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Frecheville Community v Doncaster Town 3 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Conisbrough 2 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Hallam 3 
Shiregreen 2 v Upper Haugh 2 
Silkstone United v Wombwell Main 
Stocksbridge v Sprotbrough 2 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Ackworth 2 v Coal Aston 2 
Barnby Dun v Whiston Parish Church 2 
Darfield 2 v Whiston Forge 
Rotherham Town 2 v Fishlake 
Sheffield University Staff v Handsworth JSC 
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Maltby Miners Welf 
(at Maltby) 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 v Penistone 2 
Hatfield Town 2 v Millhouses Works 2 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 v Sheffield U 2 
Warmsworth 2 v Mexborough Athletic 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Brookhouse v Sprotbrough 3 
Doncaster Town 4 v Green Moor 
Eden Grove Parklands v Stocksbridge 2 
Houghton Main 2 v Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 
Norton Oakes 2 v Adwick-le-Street 
Upper Haugh 3 v Scholes & Harley 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Hallam 4 v Kexborough 2 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Monk Bretton 2 
Parkhead 2 v Frecheville Community 2 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Barnby Dun 2 
Wombwell Main 2 v Elsecar 3 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Norton Woodseats 2 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Dearne v Silkstone United 2 
Fishlake 2 v Eden Grove Parklands 2 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 v Wath 3 
(at Wentworth) 
Whiston Forge 2 v Brookhouse 2 
 
Sunday 30 June 
Mick Savage Trophy – quarter-finals (12.00) 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Handsworth Junior SC v Whiston Parish Ch 2 
(at Whiston) 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Handsworth Junior SC 2 v Caribbean Sports 2 
(at Caribbean) 
Whitley Hall 3 v Higham 2 
Saturday 6 July 
Premier Division (12.00) 
Cleethorpes v Whitley Hall 
Doncaster Town v Cawthorne 
Elsecar v Tickhill 
Sheffield Collegiate v Wakefield Thornes 
Shiregreen v Appleby Frodingham 
Treeton v Barnsley Woolley Miners 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Ackworth v Whiston Parish Church 
Aston Hall v Sheffield Collegiate 2 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 v Wath 
Houghton Main v Hallam 
Rockingham Colliery v Doncaster Town 2 
Wickersley Old Village v Sprotbrough 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Darfield v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Rotherham Town v Conisbrough 
Tickhill 2 v Elsecar 2 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Aston Hall 2 
Warmsworth v Upper Haugh 
Whitley Hall 2 v Oughtibridge War Memorial 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Hallam 2 v Coal Aston 
Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 v Penistone 
Parkhead v Monk Bretton 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Sheffield United 
Wath 2 v Treeton 2 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village Fellowship v Caribbean Sports 
Cawthorne 2 v Higham 
Norton Oakes v Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Kexborough 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth v Millhouses Works 
Worsbrough Bridge v Norton Woodseats 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Conisbrough 2 v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Doncaster Town 3 v Shiregreen 2 
Hallam 3 v Silkstone United 
Sprotbrough 2 v Frecheville Community 
Upper Haugh 2 v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Wombwell Main v Stocksbridge 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Coal Aston 2 v Sheffield University Staff 
Maltby Miners Welfare v Darfield 2 
Whiston Forge v Ackworth 2 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Wickersley O V'ge 3 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Caribbean Sports 2 v Bradfield Village F'ship 2 
Higham 2 v Warmsworth 2 
Mexborough Athletic v Handsworth Junior SC 2 
Millhouses Works 2 v Whitley Hall 3 
Penistone 2 v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 
Sheffield United 2 v Hatfield Town 2 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Adwick-le-Street v Upper Haugh 3 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Doncaster Town 4 
Green Moor v Eden Grove Parklands 
Scholes & Harley v Brookhouse 
Sprotbrough 3 v Houghton Main 2 
Stocksbridge 2 v Norton Oakes 2 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Elsecar 3 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Frecheville Community 2 v Worsbrough Br 2 
Kexborough 2 v Mexborough Athletic 2 
Monk Bretton 2 v Parkhead 2 
Norton Woodseats 2 v Wombwell Main 2 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Brookhouse 2 v Dearne 
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Thorncliffe & W'th 2 
Silkstone United 2 v Scholes & Harley 2 
 
Sunday 7 July 
President’s Cup – quarter-finals (12.00) 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Handsworth Junior SC v Rotherham Town 2 
(at Rotherham) 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Handsworth Junior SC 2 v Warmsworth 2 
(at Warmsworth) 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Hallam 4 v Barnby Dun 2 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Wath 3 v Whiston Forge 2 
(at Moor Road) 
Saturday 13 July 
Premier Division (12.00) 
Appleby Frodingham v Doncaster Town 
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Shiregreen 
Cawthorne v Cleethorpes 
Sheffield Collegiate v Treeton 
Tickhill v Whitley Hall 
Wakefield Thornes v Elsecar 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Doncaster Town 2 v Sheffield Collegiate 2 
Hallam v Aston Hall 
Sprotbrough v Rockingham Colliery 
Wath v Ackworth 
Whiston Parish Church v Houghton Main 
Wickersley Old Village v Barnsley Woolley M 2 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Aston Hall 2 v Tickhill 2 
Conisbrough v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Elsecar 2 v Darfield 
Oughtibridge War Memorial v Warmsworth 
Upper Haugh v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Whitley Hall 2 v Rotherham Town 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Monk Bretton v Hatfield Town 
Penistone v Parkhead 
Sheffield United v Hallam 2 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Wath 2 
Treeton 2 v Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Bradfield Village F 
Caribbean Sports v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 
Higham v Millhouses Works 
Kexborough v Norton Oakes 
Norton Woodseats v Cawthorne 2 
Worsbrough Bridge v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Doncaster Town 3 v Conisbrough 2 
Frecheville Community v Upper Haugh 2 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Wombwell Main 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Sprotbrough 2 
Shiregreen 2 v Hallam 3 
Silkstone United v Stocksbridge 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Ackworth 2 v Fishlake 
Barnby Dun v Wickersley Old Village 3 
Darfield 2 v Coal Aston 2 
Rotherham Town 2 v Maltby Miners Welfare 
Sheffield University Staff v Whiston Parish Ch 2 
Whiston Forge v Handsworth Junior SC 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village F 2 v Thorpe Hesley & HG 2 
Hatfield Town 2 v Higham 2 
Millhouses Works 2 v Mexborough Athletic 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Brookhouse v Green Moor 
Eden Grove Parklands v Adwick-le-Street 
Houghton Main 2 v Doncaster Town 4 
Norton Oakes 2 v Sprotbrough 3 
Stocksbridge 2 v Scholes & Harley 
Upper Haugh 3 v Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Elsecar 3 v Kexborough 2 
Hallam 4 v Frecheville Community 2 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Norton Woodseats 2 
Parkhead 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Monk Bretton 2 
Wombwell Main 2 v Barnby Dun 2 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Dearne v Eden Grove Parklands 2 
Fishlake 2 v Wath 3 
Scholes & Harley 2 v Whiston Forge 2 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 v Brookhouse 2 
 
Sunday 14 July 
K3 Dental Cup – quarter-finals (12.30) 
Whitworth Cup – quarter-finals (12.00) 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Handsworth JSC v Whiston Forge 
(at Whiston Forge) 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Warmsworth 2 v Penistone 2 
Whitley Hall 3 v Caribbean Sports 2 
Saturday 20 July 
Premier Division (12.00) 
Cleethorpes v Barnsley Woolley Miners 
Doncaster Town v Sheffield Collegiate 
Elsecar v Cawthorne 
Shiregreen v Tickhill 
Treeton v Wakefield Thornes 
Whitley Hall v Appleby Frodingham 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Ackworth v Doncaster Town 2 
Aston Hall v Wath 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 v Sprotbrough 
Houghton Main v Wickersley Old Village 
Rockingham Collegiate v Hallam 
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Whiston Parish Church 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Darfield v Conisbrough 
Rotherham Town v Oughtibridge War Memorial 
Tickhill 2 v Whitley Hall 2 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Upper Haugh 
Warmsworth v Elsecar 2 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Aston Hall 2 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Hallam 2 v Monk Bretton 
Hatfield Town v Treeton 2 
Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 v Coal Aston 
Parkhead v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 
Wath 2 v Sheffield United 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village F'ship v Worsbrough Bridge 
Cawthorne 2 v Caribbean Sports 
Millhouses Works v Barnsley Woolley M 3 
Norton Oakes v Higham 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Norton Woodseats 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth v Kexborough 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Conisbrough 2 v Shiregreen 2 
Hallam 3 v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Sprotbrough 2 v Silkstone United 
Stocksbridge v Frecheville Community 
Upper Haugh 2 v Doncaster Town 3 
Wombwell Main v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Coal Aston 2 v Whiston Forge 
Fishlake v Sheffield University Staff 
Maltby Miners Welfare v Barnby Dun 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Rotherham Town 2 
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Darfield 2 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Caribbean Sports 2 v Warmsworth 2 
Higham 2 v Millhouses Works 2 
Mexborough Athletic v Whitley Hall 3 
Penistone 2 v Handsworth Junior SC 2 
Sheffield United 2 v Bradfield Village F'ship 2 
Thorpe Hesley & High Grn 2 v Hatfield Town 2 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Adwick-le-Street v Stocksbridge 2 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Brookhouse 
Doncaster Town 4 v Eden Grove Parklands 
Green Moor v Houghton Main 2 
Scholes & Harley v Norton Oakes 2 
Sprotbrough 3 v Upper Haugh 3 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Barnby Dun 2 v Elsecar 3 
Frecheville Community 2 v Mexborough Ath 2 
Kexborough 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Monk Bretton 2 v Hallam 4 
Norton Woodseats 2 v Parkhead 2 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Wombwell Main 2 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Brookhouse 2 v Fishlake 2 
Silkstone United 2 v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 
Whiston Forge 2 v Dearne 
 
Sunday 21 July 
T20 Blast & Plate – finals day (11.00 Plate & 15.00 Blast) 
Saturday 27 July 
Premier Division (12.00) 
Appleby Frodingham v Tickhill 
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Whitley Hall 
Cawthorne v Shiregreen 
Doncaster Town v Treeton 
Sheffield Collegiate v Elsecar 
Wakefield Thornes v Cleethorpes 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Hallam v Ackworth 
Houghton Main v Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 
Sprotbrough v Aston Hall 
Wath v Sheffield Collegiate 2 
Whiston Parish Church v Doncaster Town 2 
Wickersley Old Village v Rockingham Colliery 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Aston Hall 2 v Upper Haugh 
Conisbrough v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Elsecar 2 v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Oughtibridge War Memorial v Darfield 
Tickhill 2 v Rotherham Town 
Whitley Hall 2 v Warmsworth 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Monk Bretton v Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 
Parkhead v Wath 2 
Penistone v Coal Aston 
Sheffield United v Hatfield Town 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Hallam 2 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Higham 
Bradfield Village Fellowship v Sheffield Coll 3 
Caribbean Sports v Norton Oakes 
Kexborough v Millhouses Works 
Norton Woodseats v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 
Worsbrough Bridge v Cawthorne 2 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Doncaster Town 3 v Hallam 3 
Frecheville Community v Silkstone United 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Sprotbrough 2 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Stocksbridge 
Shiregreen 2 v Wombwell Main 
Upper Haugh 2 v Conisbrough 2 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Ackworth 2 v Whiston Parish Church 2 
Coal Aston 2 v Handsworth Junior SC 
Darfield 2 v Barnby Dun 
Rotherham Town 2 v Wickersley Old Village 3 
Sheffield University Staff v Maltby Miners Welf 
Whiston Forge v Fishlake 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Hatfield Town 2 v Bradfield Village F'ship 2 
Higham 2 v Mexborough Athletic 
Millhouses Works 2 v Caribbean Sports 2 
Warmsworth 2 v Sheffield United 2 
Whitley Hall 3 v Penistone 2 
(at Green Moor) 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Adwick-le-Street v Scholes & Harley 
Brookhouse v Doncaster Town 4 
Eden Grove Parklands v Houghton Main 2 
Norton Oakes 2 v Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 
Stocksbridge 2 v Sprotbrough 3 
Upper Haugh 3 v Green Moor 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Barnby Dun 2 v Kexborough 2 
Elsecar 3 v Monk Bretton 2 
(at Treeton) 
Hallam 4 v Norton Woodseats 2 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Frecheville Comm'ty 2 
Wombwell Main 2 v Parkhead 2 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Fishlake 2 v Whiston Forge 2 
Scholes & Harley 2 v Dearne 
Silkstone United 2 v Eden Grove Parklands 2 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 v Wath 3 
(at Wentworth) 
 
Sunday 28 July 
Billy Oates Memorial Cup – semi-finals (12.00) 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Handsworth Junior SC v Ackworth 2  
(at Ackworth) 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Handsworth JSC 2 v Thorpe Hesley & HG 2 
(at Thorpe Hesley) 
Saturday 3 August 
Premier Division (12.00) 
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Wakefield Thornes 
Cawthorne v Appleby Frodingham 
Cleethorpes v Elsecar 
Shiregreen v Treeton 
Tickhill v Sheffield Collegiate 
Whitley Hall v Doncaster Town 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Ackworth v Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 
Aston Hall v Rockingham Colliery 
Doncaster Town 2 v Wickersley Old Village 
Hallam v Whiston Parish Church 
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Houghton Main 
Wath v Sprotbrough 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Conisbrough v Oughtibridge War Memorial 
Darfield v Warmsworth 
Elsecar 2 v Aston Hall 2 
Upper Haugh v Whitley Hall 2 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Rotherham Town 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Tickhill 2 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Coal Aston v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 
Hatfield Town v Hallam 2 
Monk Bretton v Penistone 
Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 v Wath 2 
Treeton 2 v Sheffield United 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Caribbean Sports v Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 
Higham v Worsbrough Bridge 
Kexborough v Norton Woodseats 
Millhouses Works v Bradfield Village Fellowship 
Norton Oakes v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth v Cawthorne 2 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Rockingham Collegiate 2 v Frecheville Comm'ty 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Shiregreen 2 
Silkstone United v Doncaster Town 3 
Sprotbrough 2 v Conisbrough 2 
Stocksbridge v Upper Haugh 2 
Wombwell Main v Hallam 3 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Maltby Miners Welfare v Handsworth JSC 
Rotherham Town 2 v Ackworth 2 
Sheffield University Staff v Darfield 2 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Fishlake 
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Coal Aston 2 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village F'ship 2 v Millhouses Works 2 
Penistone 2 v Caribbean Sports 2 
Sheffield United 2 v Mexborough Athletic 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 v Higham 2 
Warmsworth 2 v Hatfield Town 2 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Sprotbrough 3 
Brookhouse v Norton Oakes 2 
Doncaster Town 4 v Adwick-le-Street 
Green Moor v Scholes & Harley 
Houghton Main 2 v Stocksbridge 2 
Upper Haugh 3 v Eden Grove Parklands 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Frecheville Community 2 v Monk Bretton 2 
Hallam 4 v Wombwell Main 2 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Norton Woodseats 2 v Kexborough 2 
Parkhead 2 v Elsecar 3 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Barnby Dun 2 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Dearne v Silkstone United 2 
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Wath 3 
Fishlake 2 v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 
Whiston Forge 2 v Brookhouse 2 
 
Sunday 4 August 
Mick Savage Trophy – semi-finals (12.00) 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Barnby Dun v Whiston Forge 
Saturday 10 August 
Premier Division (12.00) 
Cleethorpes v Sheffield Collegiate 
Elsecar v Doncaster Town 
Shiregreen v Wakefield Thornes 
Tickhill v Barnsley Woolley Miner 
Treeton v Appleby Frodingham 
Whitley Hall v Cawthorne 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Ackworth v Sprotbrough 
Aston Hall v Wickersley Old Village 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 v Whiston Parish Ch 
Doncaster Town 2 v Wath 
Rockingham Colliery v Houghton Main 
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Hallam 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Darfield v Whitley Hall 2 
Rotherham Town v Aston Hall 2 
Upper Haugh v Conisbrough 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Oughtibridge War M 
Warmsworth v Tickhill 2 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Elsecar 2 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Coal Aston v Treeton 2 
Hallam 2 v Parkhead 
Hatfield Town v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 
Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 v Sheffield Utd 
Wath 2 v Penistone 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Cawthorne 2 v Bradfield Village Fellowship 
Higham v Kexborough 
Millhouses Works v Caribbean Sports 
Norton Oakes v Norton Woodseats 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Barnsley Woolley M 3 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth v Worsbrough Bridge 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Conisbrough 2 v Frecheville Community 
Hallam 3 v Upper Haugh 2 
Silkstone United v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Sprotbrough 2 v Shiregreen 2 
Stocksbridge v Rockingham Collegiate 2 
Wombwell Main v Doncaster Town 3 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Barnby Dun v Rotherham Town 2 
Fishlake v Coal Aston 2 
Handsworth Junior SC v Darfield 2 
Maltby Miners Welfare v Ackworth 2 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Whiston Forge 
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Sheffield Univ Staff 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village F'ship 2 v Handsworth JSC 2 
Mexborough Athletic v Hatfield Town 2 
Penistone 2 v Millhouses Works 2 
Sheffield United 2 v Whitley Hall 3 
Thorpe Hesley & High Grn 2 v Warmsworth 2 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Stocksbridge 2 
Doncaster Town 4 v Upper Haugh 3 
Green Moor v Norton Oakes 2 
Houghton Main 2 v Brookhouse 
Scholes & Harley v Eden Grove Parklands 
Sprotbrough 3 v Adwick-le-Street 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Frecheville Community 2 v Elsecar 3 
Kexborough 2 v Wombwell Main 2 
Monk Bretton 2 v Barnby Dun 2 
Norton Woodseats 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Parkhead 2 v Mexborough Athletic 2 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Hallam 4 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Brookhouse 2 v Silkstone United 2 
Dearne v Fishlake 2 
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Scholes & Harley 2 
(at Adwick-le-Street) 
Whiston Forge 2 v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 
 
Sunday 11 August 
K3 Dental Cup – semi -finals (12.30) 
President’s Cup – semi-finals (12.00) 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Handsworth Junior SC 2 v Whitley Hall 3 
(at Whitley Hall) 
Saturday 17 August 
Premier Division (12.00) 
Appleby Frodingham v Elsecar 
Cawthorne v Barnsley Woolley Miners 
Doncaster Town v Shiregreen 
Sheffield Collegiate v Whitley Hall 
Treeton v Cleethorpes 
Wakefield Thornes v Tickhill 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 v Aston Hall 
Hallam v Wath 
Houghton Main v Ackworth 
Sprotbrough v Doncaster Town 2 
Whiston Parish Church v Rockingham Colliery 
Wickersley Old Village v Sheffield Collegiate 2 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Aston Hall 2 v Warmsworth 
Elsecar 2 v Conisbrough 
Oughtibridge War Memorial v Upper Haugh 
Rotherham Town v Darfield 
Tickhill 2 v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Whitley Hall 2 v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Monk Bretton v Treeton 2 
Parkhead v Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 
Penistone v Hallam 2 
Sheffield United v Coal Aston 
Wath 2 v Hatfield Town 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Cawthorne 2 
Bradfield Village Fellowship v Norton Oakes 
Caribbean Sports v Kexborough 
Norton Woodseats v Higham 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Thorncliffe & W'worth 
Worsbrough Bridge v Millhouses Works 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Conisbrough 2 v Wombwell Main 
Doncaster Town 3 v Stocksbridge 
Frecheville Community v Hallam 3 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Shiregreen 2 v Silkstone United 
Upper Haugh 2 v Sprotbrough 2 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Ackworth 2 v Barnby Dun 
Coal Aston 2 v Maltby Miners Welfare 
Darfield 2 v Fishlake 
Sheffield University Staff v Rotherham Town 2 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Hatfield Town 2 v Caribbean Sports 2 
Higham 2 v Sheffield United 2 
Mexborough Athletic v Penistone 2 
Millhouses Works 2 v Thorpe Hesley & HG 2 
Warmsworth 2 v Handsworth Junior SC 2 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Adwick-le-Street v Green Moor 
Eden Grove Parklands v Sprotbrough 3 
Norton Oakes 2 v Houghton Main 2 
Scholes & Harley v Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 
Stocksbridge 2 v Doncaster Town 4 
Upper Haugh 3 v Brookhouse 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Barnby Dun 2 v Norton Woodseats 2 
Elsecar 3 v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Hallam 4 v Mexborough Athletic 2 
Kexborough 2 v Frecheville Community 2 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Parkhead 2 
Wombwell Main 2 v Monk Bretton 2 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Brookhouse 2 v Wath 3 
Fishlake 2 v Eden Grove Parklands 2 
Silkstone United 2 v Whiston Forge 2 
Thorncliffe & W'worth 2 v Scholes & Harley 2 
 
Sunday 18 August 
Whitworth Cup – final (12.00) 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Whitley Hall 3 v Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 
Saturday 24 August 
Premier Division (12.00) 
Barnsley Woolley M v Appleby Frodingham 
Cleethorpes v Doncaster Town 
Elsecar v Treeton 
Shiregreen v Sheffield Collegiate 
Tickhill v Cawthorne 
Whitley Hall v Wakefield Thornes 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Ackworth v Wickersley Old Village 
Aston Hall v Houghton Main 
Doncaster Town 2 v Hallam 
Rockingham C v Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Sprotbrough 
Wath v Whiston Parish Church 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Conisbrough v Aston Hall 2 
Darfield v Tickhill 2 
Upper Haugh v Elsecar 2 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Whitley Hall 2 
Warmsworth v Rotherham Town 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Oughtibridge War M 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Coal Aston v Monk Bretton 
Hallam 2 v Wath 2 
Hatfield Town v Parkhead 
Oughtibridge War M 2 v Thorpe Hesley & HG 
Treeton 2 v Penistone 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Cawthorne 2 v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
Higham v Caribbean Sports 
Kexborough v Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 
Millhouses Works v Norton Woodseats 
Norton Oakes v Worsbrough Bridge 
Thorncliffe & W v Bradfield Village Fellowship 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Hallam 3 v Conisbrough 2 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Frecheville Community 
Silkstone United v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Sprotbrough 2 v Doncaster Town 3 
Stocksbridge v Shiregreen 2 
Wombwell Main v Upper Haugh 2 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Barnby Dun v Sheffield University Staff 
Fishlake v Handsworth Junior SC 
Maltby Miners Welfare v Whiston Forge 
Rotherham Town 2 v Darfield 2 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Coal Aston 2 
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Ackworth 2 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 v Warmsworth 2 
Caribbean Sports 2 v Mexborough Athletic 
Penistone 2 v Higham 2 
Sheffield United 2 v Millhouses Works 2 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 v Whitley Hall 3 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Adwick-le-Street 
Brookhouse v Eden Grove Parklands 
Doncaster Town 4 v Norton Oakes 2 
Green Moor v Stocksbridge 2 
Houghton Main 2 v Upper Haugh 3 
Sprotbrough 3 v Scholes & Harley 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Frecheville Community 2 v Barnby Dun 2 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Wombwell Main 2 
Monk Bretton 2 v Kexborough 2 
Norton Woodseats 2 v Elsecar 3 
Parkhead 2 v Hallam 4 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Dearne v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Brookhouse 2 
Scholes & Harley 2 v Fishlake 2 
Wath 3 v Silkstone United 2 
(at Whiston Forge) 
Sunday 25 August 
Billy Oates Memorial Cup – final (12.00) 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Barnby Dun 2 v Hallam 4 
Monday 26 August 
Premier Division (12.00) 
Appleby Frodingham v Shiregreen 
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Treeton 
Cawthorne v Doncaster Town 
Tickhill v Elsecar 
Wakefield Thornes v Sheffield Collegiate 
Whitley Hall v Cleethorpes 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Doncaster Town 2 v Rockingham Colliery 
Hallam v Houghton Main 
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Aston Hall 
Sprotbrough v Wickersley Old Village 
Wath v Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 
Whiston Parish Chujrch v Ackworth 
Saturday 31 August 
Premier Division (12.00) 
Appleby Frodingham v Cleethorpes 
Doncaster Town v Tickhill 
Elsecar v Shiregreen 
Sheffield Collegiate v Barnsley Woolley Miners 
Treeton v Whitley Hall 
Wakefield Thornes v Cawthorne 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 v Sheffield Coll 2 
Houghton Main v Doncaster Town 2 
Rockingham Colliery v Ackworth 
Sprotbrough v Hallam 
Whiston Parish Church v Aston Hall 
Wickersley Old Village v Wath 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Aston Hall 2 v Darfield 
Oughtibridge War Memorial v Elsecar 2 
Rotherham Town v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Tickhill 2 v Upper Haugh 
Warmsworth v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Whitley Hall 2 v Conisbrough 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Hallam 2 v Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 
Parkhead v Coal Aston 
Penistone v Hatfield Town 
Sheffield United v Monk Bretton 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Treeton 2 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Thorncliffe & W 
Bradfield Village Fellowship v Higham 
Cawthorne 2 v Norton Oakes 
Norton Woodseats v Caribbean Sports 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Millhouses Works 
Worsbrough Bridge v Kexborough 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Conisbrough 2 v Stocksbridge 
Doncaster Town 3 v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Frecheville Community v Wombwell Main 
Hallam 3 v Sprotbrough 2 
Shiregreen 2 v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Upper Haugh 2 v Silkstone United 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Ackworth 2 v Sheffield University Staff 
Coal Aston 2 v Barnby Dun 
Darfield 2 v Whiston Parish Church 2 
Fishlake v Maltby Miners Welfare 
Whiston Forge v Rotherham Town 2 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Caribbean Sports 2 v Sheffield United 2 
Hatfield Town 2 v Penistone 2 
Higham 2 v Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 
Mexborough Athletic v Thorpe Hesley & HG 2 
Millhouses Works 2 v Handsworth Junior SC 2 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Adwick-le-Street v Houghton Main 2 
Eden Grove Parklands v Barnsley Woolley M 4 
Norton Oakes 2 v Upper Haugh 3 
Scholes & Harley v Doncaster Town 4 
Sprotbrough 3 v Green Moor 
Stocksbridge 2 v Brookhouse 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Barnby Dun 2 v Parkhead 2 
Kexborough 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Monk Bretton 2 v Norton Woodseats 2 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Hallam 4 
Wombwell Main 2 v Frecheville Community 2 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Brookhouse 2 v Dearne 
Silkstone United 2 v Scholes & Harley 2 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 v Eden Grove P 2 
(at Wentworth) 
Wath 3 v Whiston Forge 2 
(at Moor Road) 
 
Sunday 1 September 
Mick Savage Trophy – final (12.00) 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Whiston Forge v Wickersley Old Village 3 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Whitley Hall 3 v Warmsworth 2 
Saturday 7 September 
Premier Division (12.00) 
Appleby Frodingham v Wakefield Thornes 
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Doncaster Town 
Cawthorne v Sheffield Collegiate 
Shiregreen v Cleethorpes 
Tickhill v Treeton 
Whitley Hall v Elsecar 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Ackworth v Aston Hall 
Doncaster Town 2 v Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 
Hallam v Wickersley Old Village 
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Rockingham Colliery 
Wath v Houghton Main 
Whiston Parish Church v Sprotbrough 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Aston Hall 2 v Oughtibridge War Memorial 
Conisbrough v Tickhill 2 
Elsecar 2 v Whitley Hall 2 
Upper Haugh v Rotherham Town 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Darfield 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Warmsworth 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Coal Aston v Wath 2 
Monk Bretton v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 
Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 v Hatfield Town 
Penistone v Sheffield United 
Treeton 2 v Parkhead 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Norton W'seats 
Caribbean Sports v Worsbrough Bridge 
Higham v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
Kexborough v Bradfield Village Fellowship 
Millhouses Works v Cawthorne 2 
Norton Oakes v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Frecheville Community v Shiregreen 2 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Doncaster Town 3 
Silkstone United v Conisbrough 2 
Sprotbrough 2 v Wombwell Main 
Stocksbridge v Hallam 3 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Barnby Dun v Handsworth Junior SC 
Darfield 2 v Ackworth 2 
Maltby Miners Welfare v Whiston Parish Ch 2 
Sheffield University Staff v Whiston Forge 
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Fishlake 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village F'ship 2 v Mexborough Ath 
Hatfield Town 2 v Whitley Hall 3 
Sheffield United 2 v Penistone 2 
Thorpe Hesley & High G 2 v Caribbean Sports 2 
Warmsworth 2 v Millhouses Works 2 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Brookhouse v Adwick-le-Street 
Doncaster Town 4 v Sprotbrough 3 
Eden Grove Parklands v Norton Oakes 2 
Green Moor v Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 
Houghton Main 2 v Scholes & Harley 
Upper Haugh 3 v Stocksbridge 2 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Hallam 4 v Elsecar 3 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Barnby Dun 2 
Norton Woodseats 2 v Frecheville Comm'ty 2 
Parkhead 2 v Kexborough 2 
Wombwell Main 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Monk Bretton 2 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Dearne v Wath 3 
Fishlake 2 v Silkstone United 2 
Scholes & Harley 2 v Brookhouse 2 
Whiston Forge 2 v Eden Grove Parklands 2 
 
Sunday 8 September 
K3 Dental Cup – final (12.30) 
President’s Cup – final (12.00) 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Upper Haugh 2 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Fishlake v Barnby Dun 
Handsworth Junior SC v Coal Aston 2 
(at Coal Aston) 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Handsworth Junior SC 2 v Higham 2 
(at Higham) 
Saturday 14 September 
Premier Division (12.00) 
Cleethorpes v Tickhill 
Doncaster Town v Wakefield Thornes 
Elsecar v Barnsley Woolley Miners 
Sheffield Collegiate v Appleby Frodingham 
Shiregreen v Whitley Hall 
Treeton v Cawthorne 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Ackworth v Sheffield Collegiate 2 
Aston Hall v Doncaster Town 2 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 v Hallam 
Houghton Main v Sprotbrough 
Rockingham Colliery v Wath 
Wickersley Old Village v Whiston Parish Church 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Darfield v Upper Haugh 
Rotherham Town v Elsecar 2 
Tickhill 2 v Oughtibridge War Memorial 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Warmsworth v Conisbrough 
Whitley Hall 2 v Aston Hall 2 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Hallam 2 v Treeton 2 
Hatfield Town v Coal Aston 
Parkhead v Sheffield United 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Penistone 
Wath 2 v Monk Bretton 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village Fellowship v Norton W’seats 
Cawthorne 2 v Kexborough 
Norton Oakes v Millhouses Works 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth v Higham 
Worsbrough Bridge v Barnsley Woolley M 3 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Conisbrough 2 v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Doncaster Town 3 v Frecheville Community 
Hallam 3 v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Sprotbrough 2 v Stocksbridge 
Upper Haugh 2 v Shiregreen 2 
Wombwell Main v Silkstone United 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Coal Aston 2 v Ackworth 2 
Fishlake v Rotherham Town 2 
Handsworth Junior SC v Sheffield Univ Staff 
Maltby Miners Welfare v Wickersley Old V 3 
Whiston Forge v Darfield 2 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Barnby Dun 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Caribbean Sports 2 v Handsworth Junior SC 2 
Higham 2 v Whitley Hall 3 
Mexborough Athletic v Warmsworth 2 
Millhouses Works 2 v Hatfield Town 2 
Penistone 2 v Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 
Sheffield United 2 v Thorpe Hesley & HG 2 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Adwick-le-Street v Norton Oakes 2 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Houghton Main 2 
Green Moor v Doncaster Town 4 
Scholes & Harley v Upper Haugh 3 
Sprotbrough 3 v Brookhouse 
Stocksbridge 2 v Eden Grove Parklands 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Barnby Dun 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Elsecar 3 v Wombwell Main 2 
Frecheville Community 2 v Parkhead 2 
Kexborough 2 v Hallam 4 
Monk Bretton 2 v Mexborough Athletic 2 
Norton Woodseats 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Brookhouse 2 v Fishlake 2 
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Dearne 
Silkstone United 2 v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 
Wath 3 v Scholes & Harley 2 
 
Sunday 15 September 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Caribbean Sports 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Handsworth Junior SC 2 v Mexborough Athletic 
(at Mexborough) 
Saturday 21 September 
White Rose Yorkshire Premier Leagues Championship play-off semi-finals (11.00) 
YCSPL champions v Bradford League champions 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Rotherham Town 2 v Coal Aston 2 
(at Coal Aston) 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Caribbean Sports 2 v Higham 2 
Handsworth Junior SC 2 v Hatfield Town 2 
(at Hatfield) 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Elsecar 3 v Mexborough Athletic 2 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Scholes & Harley 2 v Whiston Forge 2 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 v Fishlake 2 
Saturday 28 September 
White Rose Yorkshire Premier Leagues Championship play-off final (11.00) 
Our site uses cookies. For more information, see our cookie policy. Accept cookies and close
Reject cookies Manage settings