Saturday 24 July 
Nicholas Associates Premier division 
Appleby Frodingham v Treeton 
Cawthorne v Wakefield Thornes 
Doncaster Town v Tickhill 
Hallam v Barnsley Woolley Miners 
Whitley Hall v Sheffield Collegiate 
Wickersley Old Village v Elsecar 
 
Championship division 
Aston Hall v Houghton Main 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 v Rockingham Colliery 
Oughtibridge War Memorial v Cleethorpes 
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Whiston Parish Church 
Sprotbrough v Warmsworth 
Wath v Conisbrough 
 
Division 1 
Darfield v Hallam 2 
Green Moor v Whitley Hall 2 
Shiregreen v Rotherham Town 
Treeton 2 v South Kirkby Colliery 
Upper Haugh v Sheffield United 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Aston Hall 2 
 
Division 2 
Coal Aston v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 
Elsecar 2 v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
Frecheville Community v Doncaster Town 2 (canc'd) 
Norton Oakes v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Thorncliffe v Norton Woodseats 
Worsbrough Bridge v Monk Bretton 
 
Division 3 
Caribbean v Sprotbrough 2 (canc'd) 
Kexborough v Wath 2 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Penistone 
Silkstone United v Maltby Miners Welfare (canc'd) 
Tickhill 2 v Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 
 
Division 4 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Bradfield Village Fellowship 
Fishlake v Mexborough Athletic 
Higham v Shiregreen 2 
Millhouses Works v Hallam 3 
Parkhead v Cawthorne 2 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Hampole & Skelbrooke 
 
Division 5 
Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 v Coal Aston 2 
Conisbrough 2 v Norton Oakes 2 
Handsworth v Upper Haugh 2 
Penistone 2 v Whiston Forge 
Rotherham Town 2 v Kilnhurst Colliery 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 v Darfield 2 
 
Division 6 
Brookhouse v Caribbean 2 
Doncaster Town 3 v Millhouses Works 2 
Sheffield United 2 v Green Moor 2 
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Thorncliffe 2 
Wombwell Main v Wentworth 
 
Division 7 
Dearne v Worsbrough Bridge 2 (canc'd) 
Harley v Doncaster Town 4 
Houghton Main 2 v Scholes 
Sprotbrough 3 v Fishlake 2 
Warmsworth 2 v Silkstone United 2 
Wath 3 v Frecheville Community 2 
Whitley Hall 3 v Higham 2 
 
Division 8 
Adwick-le-Street 2 v Sheffield United 3 
Brodsworth Main 3 v Brookhouse 2 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Wombwell Main 2 
Monk Bretton 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Upper Haugh 3 v Rockingham Colliery 4 
Whiston Forge 2 v Kexborough 2 (canc'd) 
Saturday 31 July 
Nicholas Associates Premier division 
Cawthorne v Whitley Hall 
Elsecar v Barnsley Woolley Miners 
Sheffield Collegiate v Tickhill 
Treeton v Doncaster Town 
Wakefield Thornes v Hallam 
Wickersley Old Village v Appleby Frodingham 
 
Championship division 
Aston Hall v Sheffield Collegiate 2 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 v Oughtibridge War Memorial 
Cleethorpes v Warmsworth 
Houghton Main v Conisbrough 
Rockingham Colliery v Wath 
Whiston Parish Church v Sprotbrough 
 
Division 1 
Green Moor v Darfield 
Hallam 2 v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Rotherham Town v Aston Hall 2 
Sheffield United v Treeton 2 
Upper Haugh v Shiregreen 
Whitley Hall 2 v South Kirkby Colliery 
 
Division 2 
Coal Aston v Thorncliffe 
Doncaster Town 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 
Frecheville Community v Elsecar 2 
Norton Woodseats v Norton Oakes 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Monk Bretton 
 
Division 3 
Caribbean v Silkstone United 
Maltby Miners Welfare v Penistone 
Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 v Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 
Sprotbrough 2 v Whiston Parish Church 2 (canc'd) 
Tickhill 2 v Kexborough (canc'd) 
Wath 2 v Rockingham Colliery 2 
 
Division 4 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Sheffield Collegiate 4 (canc'd) 
Bradfield Village Fellowship v Higham 
Hallam 3 v Fishlake 
Hampole & Skelbrooke v Cawthorne 2 
Mexborough Athletic v Millhouses Works 
Shiregreen 2 v Parkhead 
 
Division 5 
Conisbrough 2 v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 
Darfield 2 v Coal Aston 2 
Kilnhurst Colliery v Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 
Norton Oakes 2 v Handsworth 
Penistone 2 v Rotherham Town 2 
Whiston Forge v Upper Haugh 2 
 
Division 6 
Handsworth 2 v Sheffield United 2 (canc'd) 
Millhouses Works 2 v Caribbean 2 
Thorncliffe 2 v Green Moor 2 
Wentworth v Brookhouse 
Wombwell Main v Wickersley Old Village 3 
 
Division 7 
Fishlake 2 v Frecheville Community 2 
Higham 2 v Harley 
Scholes v Doncaster Town 4 
Silkstone United 2 v Wath 3 
Warmsworth 2 v Dearne 
Whitley Hall 3 v Sprotbrough 3 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Houghton Main 2 
 
Division 8 
Adwick-le-Street 2 v Brodsworth Main 3 
Brookhouse 2 v Whiston Forge 2 
Kexborough 2 v Eden Grove Parklands 2 
Monk Bretton 2 v Upper Haugh 3 
Rockingham Colliery 4 v Wombwell Main 2 
(at Stainborough) 
Sheffield United 3 v Mexborough Athletic 2 
Sunday 1 August 
Division 6 
Caribbean 2 v Thorncliffe 2 
 
Division 8 
Rockingham Colliery 4 v Whiston Forge 2 
(at Whiston Forge) 
Saturday 7 August 
Nicholas Associates Premier division 
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Appleby Frodingham 
Elsecar v Whitley Hall 
Sheffield Collegiate v Doncaster Town 
Tickhill v Hallam 
Treeton v Cawthorne 
Wakefield Thornes v Wickersley Old Village 
 
Championship division 
Cleethorpes v Sprotbrough 
Conisbrough v Sheffield Collegiate 2 
Houghton Main v Oughtibridge War Memorial 
Rockingham Colliery v Aston Hall 
Warmsworth v Wath 
Whiston Parish Church v Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 
 
Division 1 
Aston Hall 2 v Treeton 2 
Hallam 2 v Upper Haugh 
Rotherham Town v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Sheffield United v Green Moor 
South Kirkby Colliery v Darfield 
Whitley Hall 2 v Shiregreen 
 
Division 2 
Doncaster Town 2 v Coal Aston 
Monk Bretton v Thorncliffe 
Norton Woodseats v Frecheville Community 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Norton Oakes 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Elsecar 2 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 
 
Division 3 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Kexborough 
Maltby Miners Welfare v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 v Silkstone United 
Penistone v Whiston Parish Church 2 
Sprotbrough 2 v Tickhill 2 
Wath 2 v Caribbean 
 
Division 4 
Cawthorne 2 v Fishlake 
Hallam 3 v Higham 
Hampole & Skelbrooke v Millhouses Works 
Mexborough Athletic v Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 
Shiregreen 2 v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
 
Division 5 
Coal Aston 2 v Handsworth 
Darfield 2 v Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 
Kilnhurst Colliery v Conisbrough 2 
Norton Oakes 2 v Penistone 2 
Upper Haugh 2 v Rotherham Town 2 
Whiston Forge v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 
 
Division 6 
Green Moor 2 v Brookhouse 
Handsworth 2 v Wombwell Main 
Millhouses Works 2 v Wickersley Old Village 3 
Thorncliffe 2 v Sheffield United 2 
Wentworth v Doncaster Town 3 
 
Division 7 
Doncaster Town 4 v Wath 3 
Fishlake 2 v Houghton Main 2 
Frecheville Community 2 v Dearne 
Higham 2 v Warmsworth 2 
Scholes v Harley 
Silkstone United 2 v Sprotbrough 3 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Whitley Hall 3 
 
Division 8 
Brookhouse 2 v Monk Bretton 2 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Adwick-le-Street 2 
Rockingham Colliery 4 v Kexborough 2 
(at Kexborough) 
Sheffield United 3 v Upper Haugh 3 
Wombwell Main 2 v Brodsworth Main 3 
Saturday 14 August 
Nicholas Associates Premier division 
Appleby Frodingham v Tickhill 
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Sheffield Collegiate 
Doncaster Town v Wakefield Thornes 
Hallam v Elsecar 
Whitley Hall v Treeton 
Wickersley Old Village v Cawthorne 
 
Championship division 
Aston Hall v Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 
Conisbrough v Cleethorpes 
Oughtibridge War Memorial v Whiston Parish Church 
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Warmsworth 
Sprotbrough v Rockingham Colliery 
Wath v Houghton Main 
 
Division 1 
Darfield v Aston Hall 2 
Green Moor v Upper Haugh 
Shiregreen v Hallam 2 
South Kirkby Colliery v Rotherham Town 
Treeton 2 v Whitley Hall 2 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Sheffield United 
 
Division 2 
Coal Aston v Frecheville Community 
Elsecar 2 v Norton Woodseats 
Monk Bretton v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
Norton Oakes v Doncaster Town 2 
Thorncliffe v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Worsbrough Bridge v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 
 
Division 3 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Maltby Miners Welfare 
Kexborough v Penistone 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Sprotbrough 2 
Silkstone United v Wath 2 
Tickhill 2 v Caribbean 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 
 
Division 4 
Cawthorne 2 v Hallam 3 
Higham v Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 
Millhouses Works v Bradfield Village Fellowship 
Parkhead v Hampole & Skelbrooke 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Mexborough Athletic 
 
Division 5 
Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 v Norton Oakes 2 
Handsworth v Whiston Forge 
Penistone 2 v Conisbrough 2 
Rotherham Town 2 v Coal Aston 2 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 v Kilnhurst Colliery 
Upper Haugh 2 v Darfield 2 
 
Division 6 
Brookhouse v Millhouses Works 2 
Doncaster Town 3 v Wombwell Main 
Sheffield United 2 v Wentworth 
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Handsworth 2 
 
Division 7 
Dearne v Doncaster Town 4 
Frecheville Community 2 v Scholes 
Harley v Silkstone United 2 
Houghton Main 2 v Higham 2 
Sprotbrough 3 v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Warmsworth 2 v Whitley Hall 3 
Wath 3 v Fishlake 2 
 
Division 8 
Brodsworth Main 3 v Eden Grove Parklands 2 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Rockingham Colliery 4 
Upper Haugh 3 v Brookhouse 2 
Whiston Forge 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Wombwell Main 2 v Kexborough 2 
Sunday 15 August 
Division 8 
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Mexborough Athletic 2 
Saturday 21 August 
Nicholas Associates Premier division 
Cawthorne v Appleby Frodingham 
Elsecar v Doncaster Town 
Sheffield Collegiate v Hallam 
Tickhill v Barnsley Woolley Miners 
Treeton v Wickersley Old Village 
Wakefield Thornes v Whitley Hall 
 
Championship division 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 v Sheffield Collegiate 2 
Cleethorpes v Wath 
Houghton Main v Sprotbrough 
Rockingham Colliery v Oughtibridge War Memorial 
Warmsworth v Conisbrough 
Whiston Parish Church v Aston Hall 
 
Division 1 
Aston Hall 2 v South Kirkby Colliery 
Hallam 2 v Green Moor 
Rotherham Town v Treeton 2 
Sheffield United v Shiregreen 
Upper Haugh v Darfield 
Whitley Hall 2 v Wakefield Thornes 2 
 
Division 2 
Doncaster Town 2 v Elsecar 2 
Frecheville Community v Thorncliffe 
Norton Woodseats v Coal Aston 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Worsbrough Bridge 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Norton Oakes 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Monk Bretton 
 
Division 3 
Caribbean v Kexborough 
Maltby Miners Welfare v Whiston Parish Church 2 
Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Penistone v Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 
Sprotbrough 2 v Silkstone United 
Wath 2 v Tickhill 2 
 
Division 4 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Fishlake 
Bradfield Village Fellowship v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Hallam 3 v Parkhead 
Hampole & Skelbrooke v Higham 
Mexborough Athletic v Cawthorne 2 
Shiregreen 2 v Millhouses Works 
 
Division 5 
Coal Aston 2 v Upper Haugh 2 
Conisbrough 2 v Rotherham Town 2 
Darfield 2 v Handsworth 
Kilnhurst Colliery v Penistone 2 
Norton Oakes 2 v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 
Whiston Forge v Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 
 
Division 6 
Green Moor 2 v Caribbean 2 
Handsworth 2 v Doncaster Town 3 
Millhouses Works 2 v Sheffield United 2 
Thorncliffe 2 v Brookhouse 
Wentworth v Wickersley Old Village 3 
 
Division 7 
Doncaster Town 4 v Frecheville Community 2 
Fishlake 2 v Harley 
Higham 2 v Sprotbrough 3 
Scholes v Wath 3 
Silkstone United 2 v Houghton Main 2 
Whitley Hall 3 v Dearne 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Warmsworth 2 
 
Division 8 
Brookhouse 2 v Adwick-le-Street 2 
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Wombwell Main 2 
Kexborough 2 v Mexborough Athletic 2 
Monk Bretton 2 v Brodsworth Main 3 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Upper Haugh 3 
Sheffield United 3 v Whiston Forge 2 
Saturday 28 August 
Nicholas Associates Premier division 
Appleby Frodingham v Sheffield Collegiate 
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Wakefield Thornes 
Doncaster Town v Cawthorne 
Hallam v Treeton 
Tickhill v Elsecar 
Whitley Hall v Wickersley Old Village 
 
Championship division 
Conisbrough v Rockingham Colliery 
Oughtibridge War Memorial v Aston Hall 
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Cleethorpes 
Sprotbrough v Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 
Warmsworth v Houghton Main 
Wath v Whiston Parish Church 
 
Division 1 
Aston Hall 2 v Whitley Hall 2 
Darfield v Rotherham Town 
Shiregreen v Green Moor 
South Kirkby Colliery v Sheffield United 
Treeton 2 v Hallam 2 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Upper Haugh 
 
Division 2 
Elsecar 2 v Coal Aston 
Monk Bretton v Doncaster Town 2 
Norton Oakes v Frecheville Community 
Thorncliffe v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 
Worsbrough Bridge v Norton Woodseats 
 
Division 3 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Sprotbrough 2 
Kexborough v Maltby Miners Welfare 
Penistone v Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Caribbean 
Silkstone United v Tickhill 2 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Wath 2 
 
Division 4 
Cawthorne 2 v Shiregreen 2 
Fishlake v Hallam 3 
Higham v Mexborough Athletic 
Parkhead v Bradfield Village Fellowship 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Millhouses Works 
 
Division 5 
Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 v Conisbrough 2 
Coal Aston 2 v Whiston Forge 
Handsworth v Kilnhurst Colliery 
Rotherham Town 2 v Darfield 2 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 v Penistone 2 
Upper Haugh 2 v Norton Oakes 2 
 
Division 6 
Brookhouse v Handsworth 2 
Caribbean 2 v Wentworth 
Green Moor 2 v Millhouses Works 2 
Sheffield United 2 v Wombwell Main 
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Doncaster Town 3 
 
Division 7 
Dearne v Scholes 
Doncaster Town 4 v Fishlake 2 
Frecheville Community 2 v Silkstone United 2 
Harley v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Houghton Main 2 v Whitley Hall 3 
Sprotbrough 3 v Warmsworth 2 
Wath 3 v Higham 2 
 
Division 8 
Brodsworth Main 3 v Kexborough 2 
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Rockingham Colliery 4 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Upper Haugh 3 v Adwick-le-Street 2 
Whiston Forge 2 v Monk Bretton 2 
Sunday 29 August 
Division 6 
Caribbean 2 v Doncaster Town 3 
Monday 30 August 
Division 8 
Rockingham Colliery 4 v Adwick-le-Street 2 
Wombwell Main 2 v Sheffield United 3 
Saturday 4 September 
Nicholas Associates Premier division 
Appleby Frodingham v Whitley Hall 
Cawthorne v Hallam 
Elsecar v Sheffield Collegiate 
Treeton v Barnsley Woolley Miners 
Wakefield Thornes v Tickhill 
Wickersley Old Village v Doncaster Town 
 
Championship division 
Aston Hall v Sprotbrough 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 v Wath 
Houghton Main v Cleethorpes 
Rockingham Colliery v Warmsworth 
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Oughtibridge War Memorial 
Whiston Parish Church v Conisbrough 
 
Division 1 
Darfield v Shiregreen 
Green Moor v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Hallam 2 v South Kirkby Colliery 
Sheffield United v Aston Hall 2 
Upper Haugh v Treeton 2 
Whitley Hall 2 v Rotherham Town 
 
Division 2 
Coal Aston v Norton Oakes 
Doncaster Town 2 v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Frecheville Community v Worsbrough Bridge 
Norton Woodseats v Monk Bretton 
Thorncliffe v Elsecar 2 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
 
Division 3 
Caribbean v Whiston Parish Church 2 
Kexborough v Silkstone United 
Sprotbrough 2 v Penistone 
Tickhill 2 v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Wath 2 v Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 
 
Division 4 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Higham 
Bradfield Village Fellowship v Cawthorne 2 
Hampole & Skelbrooke v Hallam 3 
Mexborough Athletic v Parkhead 
Shiregreen 2 v Fishlake 
 
Division 5 
Conisbrough 2 v Handsworth 
Kilnhurst Colliery v Upper Haugh 2 
Norton Oakes 2 v Coal Aston 2 
Penistone 2 v Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 
Rotherham Town 2 v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 
Whiston Forge v Darfield 2 
 
Division 6 
Doncaster Town 3 v Sheffield United 2 
Handsworth 2 v Caribbean 2 
Millhouses Works 2 v Thorncliffe 2 
Wentworth v Green Moor 2 
Wombwell Main v Brookhouse 
 
Division 7 
Fishlake 2 v Scholes 
Higham 2 v Frecheville Community 2 
Silkstone United 2 v Doncaster Town 4 
Sprotbrough 3 v Dearne 
Warmsworth 2 v Houghton Main 2 
Whitley Hall 3 v Harley 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Wath 3 
 
Division 8 
Adwick-le-Street 2 v Whiston Forge 2 
Brookhouse 2 v Mexborough Athletic 2 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Wombwell Main 2 
Rockingham Colliery 4 v Monk Bretton 2 
(at Monk Bretton) 
Sheffield United 3 v Eden Grove Parklands 2 
Upper Haugh 3 v Brodsworth Main 3 
Sunday 5 September 
Division 3 
Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 v Maltby Miners Welfare 
 
Division 4 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Fishlake 
Saturday 11 September 
Championship division 
Cleethorpes v Whiston Parish Church 
Conisbrough v Aston Hall 
Houghton Main v Rockingham Colliery 
Sprotbrough v Sheffield Collegiate 2 
Warmsworth v Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 
Wath v Oughtibridge War Memorial 
 
Division 1 
Aston Hall 2 v Upper Haugh 
Rotherham Town v Hallam 2 
South Kirkby Colliery v Green Moor 
Treeton 2 v Shiregreen 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Darfield 
Whitley Hall 2 v Sheffield United 
 
Division 2 
Monk Bretton v Coal Aston 
Norton Oakes v Thorncliffe 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Norton Woodseats 
(at Abbeydale Park, main pitch) 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Doncaster Town 2 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Frecheville Community 
Worsbrough Bridge v Elsecar 2 
 
Division 3 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Tickhill 2 (at Shaw Lane) 
Maltby Miners Welfare v Wath 2 
Penistone v Caribbean 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Kexborough 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Silkstone United 
 
Division 4 
Cawthorne 2 v Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 
Fishlake v Millhouses Works 
Hallam 3 v Bradfield Village Fellowship 
Higham v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Parkhead v Mexborough Athletic 
Shiregreen 2 v Hampole & Skelbrooke 
 
Division 5 
Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 v Rotherham Town 2 
Coal Aston 2 v Conisbrough 2 
Darfield 2 v Kilnhurst Colliery 
Handsworth v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 
Upper Haugh 2 v Penistone 2 
Whiston Forge v Norton Oakes 2 
 
Division 6 
Brookhouse v Wickersley Old Village 3 
Green Moor 2 v Wombwell Main 
Millhouses Works 2 v Wentworth 
Thorncliffe 2 v Handsworth 2 
 
Division 7 
Dearne v Houghton Main 2 
Doncaster Town 4 v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Frecheville Community 2 v Whitley Hall 3 
Harley v Sprotbrough 3 
Scholes v Higham 2 
Silkstone United 2 v Fishlake 2 
Wath 3 v Warmsworth 2 
 
Division 8 
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Brookhouse 2 
Kexborough 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Adwick-le-Street 2 
Sheffield United 3 v Rockingham Colliery 4 
Wombwell Main 2 v Monk Bretton 2 
Saturday 18 September 
Division 4 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Hallam 3 
Fishlake v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Hampole & Skelbrooke v Bradfield Village F'ship 
Millhouses Works v Parkhead 
White Rose Yorkshire Premier Leagues Championship 
Saturday 11 September 
Semi-finals 
 
North Yorkshire & South Durham League v  
Yorkshire Premier League North 
 
Yorkshire Cricket Southern Premier League v  
Bradford League 
 
Saturday 18 September 
Final 
(at Emerald Headingley) 
 
Viking Cup 
joint with Yorkshire Premier League North 
Monday 3 May fixtures - rearranged as shown 
First round 
1 - Clifton Alliance v Driffield Town (now 16 May) 
2 - Dunnington v Harrogate (now 23 May) 
3 - Castleford v Scarborough 
4 - Cawthorne v Wickersley Old Village (now 16 May) 
5 - Barnsley Woolley Miners v Tickhill (now 30 May) 
6 - Elsecar v Wakefield Thornes (now 23 May) 
7 - Hallam v Appleby Frodingham (now 23 May) 
 
Sunday 13 June 
Second round 
8 - Cawthorne v Treeton 
9 - York v Sheffield Collegiate 
10 - Driffield Town v Barnsley Woolley Miners 
11 - Scarborough v Whitley Hall 
12 - Appleby Frodingham v Stamford Bridge 
13 - Doncaster Town v Wakefield Thornes 
14 - Dunnington v Sheriff Hutton Bridge 
15 - Woodhouse Grange v Acomb 
 
Sunday 11 July 
Quarter-finals 
16 - Sheffield Collegiate v Wakefield Thornes 
17 - Whitley Hall v Driffield Town 
18 - Appleby Frodingham v Sheriff Hutton Bridge 
19 - Treeton v Woodhouse Grange 
 
Sunday 15 August 
Semi-finals 
Winner match 18 v Winner match 16 
Winner match 19 v Winner match 17 
 
Sunday 5 September 
Final 
venue tbc 
reserve date: Sunday 12 September 
 
ExtraCover Insurance Whitworth Cup 
Sunday 16 May 
First round 
1 - Wath v Rockingham Colliery 
2 - Sprotbrough v Oughtibridge War Memorial 
3 - Houghton Main v Warmsworth 
4 - Conisbrough v Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 
 
Sunday 13 June 
Quarter-finals 
5 - Sprotbrough v Sheffield Collegiate 2 
6 - Whiston Parish Church v Wath 
7 - Houghton Main v Conisbrough 
8 - Cleethorpes v Aston Hall 
 
Sunday 11 July 
Semi-finals 
9 - Conisbrough v Sprotbrough 
10 - Aston Hall v Whiston Parish Church 
 
Sunday 8 August 
Final 
 
venue: Wath CC (prov) 
reserve date: Sunday 15 August  
Mick Savage Trophy 
Sunday 9 May 
First Round 
1 - Norton Woodseats v Worsbrough Bridge 
2 - Sheffield United v Doncaster Town 2 
3 - Wickersley Old Village 2 v Frecheville Community 
4 - Thorncliffe v Norton Oakes 
5 - Thorpe Hesley & High Green v South Kirkby Colliery 
6 - Elsecar 2 v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
7 - Monk Bretton v Coal Aston 
8 - Green Moor v Shiregreen 
 
Sunday 6 June 
Second Round 
9 - Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Doncaster Town 2 
10 - Aston Hall 2 v Treeton 2 
11 - Upper Haugh v Norton Woodseats 
12 - Wakefield Thornes 2 v Wickersley Old Village 2 
13 - South Kirkby Colliery v Monk Bretton 
14 - Hallam 2 v Whitley Hall 2 
15 - Green Moor v Norton Oakes 
16 - Rotherham Town v Darfield 
 
Sunday 4 July 
Quarter-finals 
17 - Sheffield Collegiate 3 v South Kirkby Colliery 
18 - Norton Oakes v Aston Hall 2 
19 - Wakefield Thornes 2 v Norton Woodseats 
20 - Whitley Hall 2 v Rotherham/Darfield 
 
Sunday 1 August 
Semi-finals 
21 - Winner of Match 20 v Winner of Match 19 
22 - Winner of Match 17 v Winner of Match 18 
 
Sunday 29 August 
Final 
 
at Darfield CC 
reserve date: 5 September 
President's Trophy 
Sunday 2 May 
First round 
1 - Shiregreen 2 v Fishlake 
2 - Upper Haugh 2 v Kilnhurst Colliery 
3 - Hallam 3 v Conisbrough 2 
5 - Parkhead v Rockingham Colliery 2 
6 - Cawthorne 2 v Bradfield Village Fellowship 
7 - Whiston Forge v Higham 
 
Sunday 9 May 
First round 
4 - Mexborough Athletic v Darfield 2 
 
Sunday 30 May 
Second round 
9 - Kexborough v Conisbrough 2 
10 - Whiston Parish Church 2 v Tickhill 2 
11 - Higham v Parkhead 
12 - Upper Haugh 2 v Shiregreen 2 
13 - Darfield v Wath 2 
14 - Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Caribbean 
15 - Penistone v Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 
16 - Cawthorne 2 v Sprotbrough 2 
 
Saturday 27 June 
Quarter-finals 
17 - Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Higham 
18 - Darfield 2 v Penistone 
19 - Shiregreen 2 v Cawthorne 2 
20 - Kexbrough v Whiston Parish Church 2 
 
Sunday 25 July 
Semi-finals 
21 - Winner of match 19 v Winner of match 18 
22 - Winner of match 17 v Winner of match 20 
 
Sunday 22 August 
Final 
 
venue tbc 
reserve date: 29 August 
Billy Oates Memorial Cup 
Sunday 23 May 2021 
First round 
1 - Sprotbrough 3 v Scholes 
2 - Higham 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
3 - Whitley Hall 3 v Caribbean 2 
4 - Brodsworth Main 3 v Wath 3 
5 - Upper Haugh 3 v Wickersley Old Village 3 
6 - Mexborough Athletic 2 v Harley 
7 - Monk Bretton 2 v Wombwell Main 
8 - Doncaster Town 3 v Green Moor 2 
 
Sunday 20 June 
Quarter-finals 
9 - Sprotbrough 3 v Mexborough Athletic 3 
10 - Wombwell Main v Upper Haugh 3 
11 - Rockingham Colliery 3 v Doncaster Town 3 
12 - Wath 3 v Whitley Hall 3 
 
Sunday 18 July 
Semi-finals 
13 - Winner of match 9 v Winner of match 10 
14 - Winner of match 11 v Winner of match 12 
 
Sunday 15 August 
Final 
venue tbc 
reserve date: 22 August 
T20 Blast 
Sunday 20 June 
Qualifying round - matchday 1 
At Cawthorne 
10.00 - Cawthorne v Wickersley Old Village 
15.30 - Cawthorne v Doncaster Town 
At Wakefield Thornes 
10.00 - Wakefield Thornes v Doncaster Town 
15.30 - Wakefield Thornes v Wickersley Old Village 
At Appleby Frodingham 
10.00 - Appleby Frodingham v Hallam 
15.30 - Appleby Frodingham v Sheffield Collegiate 
At Tickhill 
10.00 - Tickhill v Sheffield Collegiate 
15.30 - Tickhill v Hallam 
At Elsecar 
10.00 - Elsecar v Barnsley Woolley Miners 
15.30 - Elsecar v Whitley Hall 
At Treeton 
10.00 - Treeton v Whitley Hall 
15.30 - Treeton v Barnsley Woolley Miners 
 
Sunday 25 July 
Qualifying round - matchday 2 
At Barnsley Woolley Miners 
10.00 - Barnsley Woolley Miners v Wakefield Thornes 
15.30 - Barnsley Woolley Miners v Cawthorne 
At Whitley Hall 
10.00 - Whitley Hall v Cawthorne 
15.30 - Whitley Hall v Wakefield Thornes 
At Doncaster Town 
10.00 - Doncaster Town v Appleby Frodingham 
15.30 - Doncaster Town v Tickhill 
At Wickersley Old Village 
10.00 - Wickersley Old Village v Tickhill 
15.30 - Wickersley Old Village v Appleby Frodingham 
At Hallam 
10.00 - Hallam v Elsecar 
15.30 - Hallam v Treeton 
At Sheffield Collegiate 
10.00 - Sheffield Collegiate v Treeton 
15.30 Sheffield Collegiate v Elsecar 
 
In the qualifying round, two points are awarded for a win and one for a tie or no result. All points accrued at this stage go into a single league table and the top team in the table goes forward to represent the YCSPL in the ECB National T20 on Sunday 1 August. The top four teams in the table play off for the YCSPL T20 Blast championship. 
 
Monday 30 August  
Semi-finals & final (at Doncaster Town) 
Semi-finals 
10.00 - No 2 in league table v No 3 in league table 
13.00 - No 1 in league table v No 4 in league table 
 
Final 
reserve date: 5 September 
T20 Plate 
Sunday 23 May 
Qualifying stage 
Group A at South Kirkby Colliery 
10.00 - South Kirkby v Higham (match 1) 
15.00 - Consisbrough v Winner match 1 
Group B at Sprotborough 
10.00 - Green Moor v Penistone (match 2) 
15.00 - Sprotborough v Winner match 2 
Group C at Wath 
10.00 - Thorncliffe v Parkhead (match 3) 
15.00 - Wath v Winner match 3 
Group D at Warmsworth 
10.00 - Upper Haugh v Caribbean (match 4) 
15.00 Warmsworth v Winner match 4 
Group E at Thorpe Hesley & High Green 
10.00 - Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Sheffield United (match 5) 
15.00 - Darfield v Winner match 5 
Group F at Rotherham Town 
10.00 - Coal Aston v Norton Woodseats (match 6) 
15.00 - Rotherham Town v Winner match 6 
 
Sunday 27 June 
Group stage 
Group 1 at Oughtibridge War Memorial 
10.00 - Winner group B v Winner group E (match 7) 
15.00 - Oughtibridge WM v Winner match 7 
Group 2 at Aston Hall 
10.00 - Houghton Main v Winner group D (match 8) 
15.00 - Aston Hall v Winner match 8 
Group 3 at Whiston Parish Church 
10.00 - Winner group A v Winner group F (match 9) 
15.00 - Whiston Parish Church v Winner match 9 
Group 4 at Cleethorpes 
10.00 - Winner group C v Rockingham Colliery (match 10) 
15.00 - Cleethorpes v Winner match 10 
 
Sunday, 18 July 2021 
Semi-finals & final (at Treeton) 
Semi-finals 
10.00 - Winner of Group 1 v Winner of Group 3 
13.00 - Winner of Group 2 v Winner of Group 4 
 
Final - 16.30 
reserve date: 25 July 
Our site uses cookies. For more information, see our cookie policy. Accept cookies and close
Reject cookies Manage settings