Senior Section Cricket Committee 

 
David Ward 
Head of Senior Section 
David was previously Chief Executive, Vice-Chairman and Cricket Committee chairman of the SYSCL. In his playing career, he was a batsman for the Stocksbridge, Bradfield, Worsbrough Bridge and Oughtibridge clubs. As head of the Senior Section, David is responsible for all aspects of the day-to-day running of the Section; reviewing the Senior Section playing conditions as necessary; and for acting as the link between the Section and the Executive Board. David was formerly a manager for Tata British Steel, and remains closely connected as a trustee with the Stocksbridge Works Sports and Social Club Park Steels club. Married with two grown-up children, he occupies the remainder of his time with DIY work for his family, gardening and is a dedicated dog walker. 
 
Melvyn was formerly Play-Cricket website administrator, player registrar, results administrator for the South Yorkshire Senior Cricket League, and before that for the SY Cricket Alliance and the Doncaster and District League. Melvyn is qualified umpire as well as second XI captain, batsman and occasional bowler for Eden Grove Parklands, for whom he also acts as treasurer, assistant groundsman and club mechanic. Prior to his retirement, Melvyn was in mechanical engineering management and business development. His other interests include playing competitive snooker in a local league, swimming and going to the gym. Melvyn is married with two grown up children and two grandchildren. 
Bryan was the General Secretary of the SYSCL before it merged with the YSPL. He is also on the Premier Section cricket committee and is on the committee of the South Yorkshire Cricket Umpires Association (SYCUA). As a cricketer, Bryan played at Yorkshire Main Colliery from the age of 14, for 36 years, before he retired from playing. Bryan's role on Senior Section cricket committee is to represent the interests of the SYCUA, to advise on issues connected with the recruitment and development of umpires; and to provide umpire input on ground and facilities issues. Outside cricket, Bryan's main interest is football. He refereed for 30 years, and was a linesman on the Football League and Premier League for 15 years. 
 
Lindsay Pepper 
 
Lindsay is the Safeguarding Officer for the Senior Section, having previously served on the SYSCL committee. Her role is the safeguarding and welfare of officials, members and players within the senior section of the league, working alongside League Safeguarding Officer Maurice Gilliatt. Her other interests in cricket include scoring and the development of junior cricket, and she is the scorer of Rockingham Colliery CC. Lindsay is also on the committee of the Barnsley Junior Cricket league. Outside cricket, Lindsay is a call centre administrator for the Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust Embrace Transport Team. Lindsay is also very interested in mental health issues.  
 
Graham Swallow 
Secretary 
Graham was formerly cricket secretary of the SYSCL, and before that he spent over fifty years at Elsecar CC. Graham was introduced to cricket early, having been born into a strong cricketing family, and remembers selling programmes at the 1963 Yorkshire Council final. He enjoyed a successful playing career, captaining the 1st, 2nd and 3rd XIs before becoming chairman and financial secretary. He was part of the 1998 Yorkshire Council winning team and says that the highlight of his time at Elsecar was the 2014 Yorkshire Champions Trophy win. Outside cricket, Graham has been involved in an amateur theatrical group for over forty years, and before retirement spent all his working career in accountancy. He is married with a grown-up daughter and son, and has three grandchildren. 
 
Richard Fidler 
 
 
Richard runs one of South Yorkshire's leading public relations and social media agencies, so brings with him a wealth of experience in this area. As a former professional footballer with Leeds United and Hull City, Richard has had sport as a central part of his life including being The Star's Olympic Games correspondent at London 2012. However, cricket is his passion and he follows the fortunes of his two children, who play at a representative level and for Rotherham Town, where he is cricket committee secretary. 
 
Richard North 
 
Richard has been involved in cricket for over 30 years, starting as a scorer, then playing as a 12-year old for Forgemasters CC. He has nearly 20 years of service on cricket club committees, in a variety of different roles. In 2015, he was closely involved in the merger of the Whiston and Forgemasters clubs to create Whiston Forge CC, of which he is now chairman. Richard became a level 2 coach, influencing a career change that saw him leave the steelworks after 22 years to take up a job training apprentices. Richard looks forward to contributing towards making the merger a success. 
 
Linzey Scothern was formerly on the SYSCL committee, and is the YCSPL trophy steward and sits on its events sub-committee. Linzey played cricket from the age of eleven for Wincobank and then Rotherham. During19 years with the Royal Navy as a weapons engineer, he played for the Navy and combined services, in addition to club cricket in Dorset. On his return to Sheffield he played for Shiregreen, Aston Hall and Wincobank. Linzey has been involved in cricket administration since 1982 and qualified as an umpire in 1995. His final playing accolade was to captain a Sheffield League over 60s side against a visiting Australian XI in 2007. Linzey worked for 30 years in robotics, across Europe, Africa and the middle East, being based in Switzerland for 10 years before his retirement. 
Playing Conditions 
 
The playing conditions for all league games can be found here
Dates of Senior Section committee meetings 2021 
Thursday 7 January 
Thursday 4 February 
Thursday 4 March 
Thursday 1 April 
Thursday 29 April 
Thursday 27 May 
Thursday 24 June 
Thursday 22 July 
Thursday 19 Aug 
Thursday 16 September 
Thursday 14 October 
Thursday 11 November 
Thursday 9 December 
All meetings start at 7.00pm and are currently conducted by Zoom 
Fixtures 
 
 
Division 1 
All games are of 50 overs per side and start at 12 noon 
Saturday 17 April 
Darfield v Whitley Hall 2 
Green Moor v Treeton 2 
Hallam 2 v Aston Hall 2 
Sheffield United v Rotherham Town 
Shiregreen v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Upper Haugh v South Kirkby Colliery 
Saturday 24 April 
Aston Hall 2 v Shiregreen 
Rotherham Town v Green Moor 
Sheffield United v Hallam 2 
South Kirkby Colliery v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Treeton 2 v Darfield 
Whitley Hall 2 v Upper Haugh 
Saturday 1 May 
Darfield v Sheffield United 
Green Moor v Aston Hall 2 
Hallam 2 v Whitley Hall 2 
Shiregreen v South Kirkby Colliery 
Upper Haugh v Rotherham Town 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Treeton 2 
Saturday 8 May 
Aston Hall 2 v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Hallam 2 v Darfield 
Rotherham Town v Shiregreen 
Sheffield United v Upper Haugh 
South Kirkby Colliery v Treeton 2 
Whitley Hall 2 v Green Moor 
Saturday 15 May 
Aston Hall 2 v Rotherham Town 
Darfield v Green Moor 
Shiregreen v Upper Haugh 
South Kirkby Colliery v Whitley Hall 2 
Treeton 2 v Sheffield United 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Hallam 2 
Saturday 22 May 
Darfield v South Kirkby Colliery 
Green Moor v Sheffield United 
Shiregreen v Whitley Hall 2 
Treeton 2 v Aston Hall 2 
Upper Haugh v Hallam 2 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Rotherham Town 
Saturday 29 May 
Aston Hall 2 v Darfield 
Hallam 2 v Shiregreen 
Rotherham Town v South Kirkby Colliery 
Sheffield United v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Upper Haugh v Green Moor 
Whitley Hall 2 v Treeton 2 
Saturday 5 June 
Darfield v Upper Haugh 
Green Moor v Hallam 2 
Shiregreen v Sheffield United 
South Kirkby Colliery v Aston Hall 2 
Treeton 2 v Rotherham Town 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Whitley Hall 2 
Saturday 12 June 
Green Moor v Shiregreen 
Hallam 2 v Treeton 2 
Rotherham Town v Darfield 
Sheffield United v South Kirkby Colliery 
Upper Haugh v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Whitley Hall 2 v Aston Hall 2 
Saturday 19 June 
Aston Hall 2 v Sheffield United 
Rotherham Town v Whitley Hall 2 
Shiregreen v Darfield 
South Kirkby Colliery v Hallam 2 
Treeton 2 v Upper Haugh 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Green Moor 
Saturday 26 June 
Darfield v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Green Moor v South Kirkby Colliery 
Hallam 2 v Rotherham Town 
Sheffield United v Whitley Hall 2 
Shiregreen v Treeton 2 
Upper Haugh v Aston Hall 2 
Saturday 3 July 
Aston Hall 2 v Hallam 2 
Rotherham Town v Sheffield United 
South Kirkby Colliery v Upper Haugh 
Treeton 2 v Green Moor 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Shiregreen 
Whitley Hall 2 v Darfield 
Saturday 10 July 
Darfield v Treeton 2 
Green Moor v Rotherham Town 
Hallam 2 v Sheffield United 
Shiregreen v Aston Hall 2 
Upper Haugh v Whitley Hall 2 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v South Kirkby Colliery 
Saturday 17 July 
Aston Hall 2 v Green Moor 
Rotherham Town v Upper Haugh 
Sheffield United v Darfield 
South Kirkby Colliery v Shiregreen 
Treeton 2 v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Whitley Hall 2 v Hallam 2 
Saturday 24 July 
Darfield v Hallam 2 
Green Moor v Whitley Hall 2 
Shiregreen v Rotherham Town 
Treeton 2 v South Kirkby Colliery 
Upper Haugh v Sheffield United 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Aston Hall 2 
Saturday 31 July 
Green Moor v Darfield 
Hallam 2 v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Rotherham Town v Aston Hall 2 
Sheffield United v Treeton 2 
Upper Haugh v Shiregreen 
Whitley Hall 2 v South Kirkby Colliery 
Saturday 7 August 
Aston Hall 2 v Treeton 2 
Hallam 2 v Upper Haugh 
Rotherham Town v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Sheffield United v Green Moor 
South Kirkby Colliery v Darfield 
Whitley Hall 2 v Shiregreen 
Saturday 14 August 
Darfield v Aston Hall 2 
Green Moor v Upper Haugh 
Shiregreen v Hallam 2 
South Kirkby Colliery v Rotherham Town 
Treeton 2 v Whitley Hall 2 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Sheffield United 
Saturday 21 August 
Aston Hall 2 v South Kirkby Colliery 
Hallam 2 v Green Moor 
Rotherham Town v Treeton 2 
Sheffield United v Shiregreen 
Upper Haugh v Darfield 
Whitley Hall 2 v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Saturday 28 August 
Aston Hall 2 v Whitley Hall 2 
Darfield v Rotherham Town 
Shiregreen v Green Moor 
South Kirkby Colliery v Sheffield United 
Treeton 2 v Hallam 2 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Upper Haugh 
Saturday 4 September 
Darfield v Shiregreen 
Green Moor v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Hallam 2 v South Kirkby Colliery 
Sheffield United v Aston Hall 2 
Upper Haugh v Treeton 2 
Whitley Hall 2 v Rotherham Town 
Saturday 11 September 
Aston Hall 2 v Upper Haugh 
Rotherham Town v Hallam 2 
South Kirkby Colliery v Green Moor 
Treeton 2 v Shiregreen 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Darfield 
Whitley Hall 2 v Sheffield United 
Division 2 
All games are of 50 overs per side and start at 12 noon 
Saturday 17 April 
Coal Aston v Worsbrough Bridge 
Doncaster Town 2 v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
Elsecar 2 v Norton Oakes 
Frecheville Community v Monk Bretton 
Norton Woodseats v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Thorncliffe v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 
Saturday 24 April 
Doncaster Town 2 v Norton Woodseats 
Monk Bretton v Norton Oakes 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Coal Aston 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Frecheville Comm'ty 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Elsecar 2 
Worsbrough Bridge v Thorncliffe 
Saturday 1 May 
Coal Aston v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Elsecar 2 v Monk Bretton 
Frecheville Community v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
Norton Oakes v Worsbrough Bridge 
Norton Woodseats v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 
Thorncliffe v Doncaster Town 2 
Saturday 8 May 
Doncaster Town 2 v Frecheville Community 
Monk Bretton v Worsbrough Bridge 
Norton Woodseats v Thorncliffe 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Elsecar 2 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Coal Aston 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Norton Oakes 
Saturday 15 May 
Elsecar 2 v Frecheville Community 
Monk Bretton v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 
Norton Oakes v Norton Woodseats 
Thorncliffe v Coal Aston 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
Worsbrough Bridge v Doncaster Town 2 
Saturday 22 May 
Coal Aston v Doncaster Town 2 
Elsecar 2 v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 
Frecheville Community v Norton Woodseats 
Norton Oakes v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
Thorncliffe v Monk Bretton 
Worsbrough Bridge v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Saturday 29 May 
Doncaster Town 2 v Norton Oakes 
Frecheville Community v Coal Aston 
Norton Woodseats v Elsecar 2 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Monk Bretton 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Worsbrough Bridge 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Thorncliffe 
Saturday 5 June 
Coal Aston v Norton Woodseats 
Elsecar 2 v Doncaster Town 2 
Monk Bretton v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Norton Oakes v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 
Thorncliffe v Frecheville Community 
Worsbrough Bridge v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
 
Saturday 12 June 
Coal Aston v Elsecar 2 
Doncaster Town 2 v Monk Bretton 
Frecheville Community v Norton Oakes 
Norton Woodseats v Worsbrough Bridge 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Thorncliffe 
Thorpe Hesley & H Green v Wickersley O Village 2 
Saturday 19 June 
Elsecar 2 v Thorncliffe 
Monk Bretton v Norton Woodseats 
Norton Oakes v Coal Aston 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Thorpe Hesley & H Green 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Doncaster Town 2 
Worsbrough Bridge v Frecheville Community 
Saturday 26 June 
Coal Aston v Monk Bretton 
Doncaster Town 2 v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 
Elsecar 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 
Frecheville Community v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Norton Woodseats v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
Thorncliffe v Norton Oakes 
Saturday 3 July 
Monk Bretton v Frecheville Community 
Norton Oakes v Elsecar 2 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Doncaster Town 2 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Thorncliffe 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Norton Woodseats 
Worsbrough Bridge v Coal Aston 
Saturday 10 July 
Coal Aston v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
Elsecar 2 v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Frecheville Community v Thorpe Hesley & H Green 
Norton Oakes v Monk Bretton 
Norton Woodseats v Doncaster Town 2 
Thorncliffe v Worsbrough Bridge 
Saturday 17 July 
Doncaster Town 2 v Thorncliffe 
Monk Bretton v Elsecar 2 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Frecheville Community 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Norton Woodseats 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Coal Aston 
Worsbrough Bridge v Norton Oakes 
Saturday 24 July 
Coal Aston v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 
Elsecar 2 v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
Frecheville Community v Doncaster Town 2 
Norton Oakes v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Thorncliffe v Norton Woodseats 
Worsbrough Bridge v Monk Bretton 
Saturday 31 July 
Coal Aston v Thorncliffe 
Doncaster Town 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 
Frecheville Community v Elsecar 2 
Norton Woodseats v Norton Oakes 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Monk Bretton 
Saturday 7 August 
Doncaster Town 2 v Coal Aston 
Monk Bretton v Thorncliffe 
Norton Woodseats v Frecheville Community 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Norton Oakes 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Elsecar 2 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 
Saturday 14 August 
Coal Aston v Frecheville Community 
Elsecar 2 v Norton Woodseats 
Monk Bretton v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
Norton Oakes v Doncaster Town 2 
Thorncliffe v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Worsbrough Bridge v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 
Saturday 21 August 
Doncaster Town 2 v Elsecar 2 
Frecheville Community v Thorncliffe 
Norton Woodseats v Coal Aston 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Worsbrough Bridge 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Norton Oakes 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Monk Bretton 
Saturday 28 August 
Elsecar 2 v Coal Aston 
Monk Bretton v Doncaster Town 2 
Norton Oakes v Frecheville Community 
Thorncliffe v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
Wickersley O Village 2 v Thorpe Hesley & H Green 
Worsbrough Bridge v Norton Woodseats 
Saturday 4 September 
Coal Aston v Norton Oakes 
Doncaster Town 2 v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Frecheville Community v Worsbrough Bridge 
Norton Woodseats v Monk Bretton 
Thorncliffe v Elsecar 2 
Thorpe Hesley & H Green v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
Saturday 11 September 
Saturday Saturday, 11 September 2021 
Monk Bretton v Coal Aston 
Norton Oakes v Thorncliffe 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Norton Woodseats 
(at Abbeydale Park, main pitch) 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Doncaster Town 2 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Frecheville Community 
Worsbrough Bridge v Elsecar 2 
Division 3 
All games are of 46 overs per side and start at 13.00 hrs 
Saturday 17 April 
Caribbean v Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 
Kexborough v Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 
Silkstone United v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Sprotbrough 2 v Maltby Miners Welfare 
Tickhill 2 v Whiston Parish Church 2 
Wath 2 v Penistone 
Saturday 24 April 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Rockingham Coll 2 
Maltby Miners Welfare v Tickhill 2 
Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 v Caribbean 
Penistone v Silkstone United 
Sprotbrough 2 v Wath 2 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Kexborough 
Saturday 1 May 
Caribbean v Maltby Miners Welfare 
Kexborough v Sprotbrough 2 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Whiston Parish Church 2 
Silkstone United v Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 
Tickhill 2 v Penistone 
Wath 2 v Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 
Saturday 8 May 
Barnsley Woolley M 3 v Whiston Parish Church 2 
Maltby Miners Welfare v Silkstone United 
Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 v Tickhill 2 
Penistone v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Sprotbrough 2 v Caribbean 
Wath 2 v Kexborough 
Saturday 15 May 
Barnsley Woolley M 3 v Oughtibridge War Mem'l 2 
Kexborough v Tickhill 2 
Penistone v Maltby Miners Welfare 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Wath 2 
Silkstone United v Caribbean 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Sprotbrough 2 
Saturday 22 May 
Caribbean v Wath 2 
Kexborough v Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Maltby Miners Welfare 
Silkstone United v Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 
Tickhill 2 v Sprotbrough 2 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Penistone 
Saturday 29 May 
Caribbean v Tickhill 2 
Maltby Miners Welfare v Barnsley Woolley M 3 
Oughtibridge War Mem'l 2 v Whiston Parish Ch 2 
Penistone v Kexborough 
Sprotbrough 2 v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Wath 2 v Silkstone United 
Saturday 5 June 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Penistone 
Kexborough v Caribbean 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Oughtibridge War Mem'l 2 
Silkstone United v Sprotbrough 2 
Tickhill 2 v Wath 2 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Maltby Miners Welfare 
Saturday 12 June 
Caribbean v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Maltby Miners Welfare v Kexborough 
Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 v Penistone 
Sprotbrough 2 v Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 
Tickhill 2 v Silkstone United 
Wath 2 v Whiston Parish Church 2 
Saturday 19 June 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Wath 2 
Maltby Miners Welf v Oughtibridge War Mem'l 2 
Penistone v Sprotbrough 2 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Tickhill 2 
Silkstone United v Kexborough 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Caribbean 
Saturday 26 June 
Caribbean v Penistone 
Kexborough v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Silkstone United v Whiston Parish Church 2 
Sprotbrough 2 v Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 
Tickhill 2 v Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 
Wath 2 v Maltby Miners Welfare 
Saturday 3 July 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Caribbean 
Maltby Miners Welfare v Sprotbrough 2 
Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 v Kexborough 
Penistone v Wath 2 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Silkstone United 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Tickhill 2 
Saturday 10 July 
Caribbean v Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 
Kexborough v Whiston Parish Church 2 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Barnsley Woolley M 3 
Silkstone United v Penistone 
Tickhill 2 v Maltby Miners Welfare 
Wath 2 v Sprotbrough 2 
Saturday 17 July 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Silkstone United 
Maltby Miners Welfare v Caribbean 
Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 v Wath 2 
Penistone v Tickhill 2 
Sprotbrough 2 v Kexborough 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Saturday 24 July 
Caribbean v Sprotbrough 2 
Kexborough v Wath 2 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Penistone 
Silkstone United v Maltby Miners Welfare 
Tickhill 2 v Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Barnsley Woolley M 3 
Saturday 31 July 
Caribbean v Silkstone United 
Maltby Miners Welfare v Penistone 
Oughtibridge War Mem'l 2 v Barnsley Woolley M 3 
Sprotbrough 2 v Whiston Parish Church 2 
Tickhill 2 v Kexborough 
Wath 2 v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Saturday 7 August 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Kexborough 
Maltby Miners Welfare v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 v Silkstone United 
Penistone v Whiston Parish Church 2 
Sprotbrough 2 v Tickhill 2 
Wath 2 v Caribbean 
Saturday 14 August 
Barnsley Woolley M 3 v Maltby Miners Welfare 
Kexborough v Penistone 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Sprotbrough 2 
Silkstone United v Wath 2 
Tickhill 2 v Caribbean 
Whiston Parish Ch 2 v Oughtibridge War Mem'l 2 
Saturday 21 August 
Caribbean v Kexborough 
Maltby Miners Welfare v Whiston Parish Church 2 
Oughtibridge War Mem'l 2 v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Penistone v Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 
Sprotbrough 2 v Silkstone United 
Wath 2 v Tickhill 2 
Saturday 28 August 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Sprotbrough 2 
Kexborough v Maltby Miners Welfare 
Penistone v Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Caribbean 
Silkstone United v Tickhill 2 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Wath 2 
Saturday 4 September 
Caribbean v Whiston Parish Church 2 
Kexborough v Silkstone United 
Sprotbrough 2 v Penistone 
Tickhill 2 v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Wath 2 v Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 
Sunday 5 September 
Oughtibridge War Mem'l 2 v Maltby Miners Welf 
Saturday 11 September 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Tickhill 2 
(at Shaw Lane) 
Maltby Miners Welfare v Wath 2 
Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 v Sprotbrough 2 
Penistone v Caribbean 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Kexborough 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Silkstone United 
Division 4 
All games are of 46 overs per side and start at 13.00 hrs 
Saturday 17 April 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Adwick-le-Street 
Bradfield Village F'ship v Hampole & Skelbrooke 
Fishlake v Shiregreen 2 
Mexborough Athletic v Hallam 3 
Millhouses Works v Higham 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Parkhead 
Saturday 24 April 
Adwick-le-Street v Millhouses Works 
Bradfield Village Fellowship v Mexborough Athletic 
Cawthorne 2 v Higham 
Hallam 3 v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Parkhead v Fishlake 
Shiregreen 2 v Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 
Saturday 1 May 
Barnsley Woolley M 4 v Hampole & Skelbrooke 
Fishlake v Bradfield Village Fellowship 
Higham v Parkhead 
Mexborough Athletic v Shiregreen 2 
Millhouses Works v Cawthorne 2 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Adwick-le-Street 
Saturday 8 May 
Adwick-le-Street v Higham 
Bradfield Village F'ship v Barnsley Woolley M 4 
Cawthorne 2 v Parkhead 
Hallam 3 v Millhouses Works 
Hampole & Skelbrooke v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Mexborough Athletic v Fishlake 
Saturday 15 May 
Adwick-le-Street v Hallam 3 
Cawthorne 2 v Hampole & Skelbrooke 
Higham v Bradfield Village Fellowship 
Millhouses Works v Mexborough Athletic 
Parkhead v Shiregreen 2 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 
Saturday 22 May 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Mexborough Athletic 
Fishlake v Cawthorne 2 
Higham v Hallam 3 
Millhouses Works v Hampole & Skelbrooke 
Parkhead v Adwick-le-Street 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Shiregreen 2 
Sunday 23 May 
Fishlake v Adwick-le-Street 
Saturday 29 May 
Adwick-le-Street v Fishlake 
Bradfield Village Fellowship v Millhouses Works 
Hallam 3 v Cawthorne 2 
Hampole & Skelbrooke v Parkhead 
Mexborough Athletic v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Shiregreen 2 v Higham 
Saturday 5 June 
Cawthorne 2 v Adwick-le-Street 
Fishlake v Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 
Higham v Hampole & Skelbrooke 
Millhouses Works v Shiregreen 2 
Parkhead v Hallam 3 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Bradfield Village Fellowship 
Sunday 6 June 
Hampole & Skelbrooke v Adwick-le-Street 
Saturday 12 June 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Millhouses Works 
Bradfield Village Fellowship v Parkhead 
Hallam 3 v Fishlake 
Mexborough Athletic v Higham 
Shiregreen 2 v Cawthorne 2 
Saturday 19 June 
Adwick-le-Street v Bradfield Village Fellowship 
Cawthorne 2 v Mexborough Athletic 
Fishlake v Hampole & Skelbrooke 
Hallam 3 v Shiregreen 2 
Millhouses Works v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Parkhead v Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 
Saturday 26 June 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Cawthorne 2 
Bradfield Village Fellowship v Hallam 3 
Hampole & Skelbrooke v Shiregreen 2 
Mexborough Athletic v Adwick-le-Street 
Millhouses Works v Fishlake 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Higham 
Saturday 3 July 
Cawthorne 2 v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Hallam 3 v Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 
Hampole & Skelbrooke v Mexborough Athletic 
Higham v Fishlake 
Parkhead v Millhouses Works 
Shiregreen 2 v Bradfield Village Fellowship 
Sunday 4 July 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Shiregreen 2 
Saturday 10 July 
Fishlake v Parkhead 
Higham v Cawthorne 2 
Mexborough Athletic v Bradfield Village Fellowship 
Millhouses Works v Adwick-le-Street 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Hallam 3 
Saturday 17 July 
Adwick-le-Street v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Bradfield Village Fellowship v Fishlake 
Cawthorne 2 v Millhouses Works 
Hampole & Skelbrooke v Barnsley Woolley M 4 
Parkhead v Higham 
Shiregreen 2 v Mexborough Athletic 
Saturday 24 July 
Barnsley Woolley M 4 v Bradfield Village F'ship 
Fishlake v Mexborough Athletic 
Higham v Adwick-le-Street 
Millhouses Works v Hallam 3 
Parkhead v Cawthorne 2 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Hampole & Skelbrooke 
 
Saturday 31 July 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Bradfield Village Fellowship v Higham 
Hallam 3 v Adwick-le-Street 
Hampole & Skelbrooke v Cawthorne 2 
Mexborough Athletic v Millhouses Works 
Shiregreen 2 v Parkhead 
Saturday 7 August 
Adwick-le-Street v Parkhead 
Cawthorne 2 v Fishlake 
Hallam 3 v Higham 
Hampole & Skelbrooke v Millhouses Works 
Mexborough Athletic v Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 
Shiregreen 2 v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Saturday 14 August 
Cawthorne 2 v Hallam 3 
Higham v Shiregreen 2 
Millhouses Works v Bradfield Village Fellowship 
Parkhead v Hampole & Skelbrooke 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Mexborough Athletic 
Saturday 21 August 
Adwick-le-Street v Cawthorne 2 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Fishlake 
Bradfield Village Fellowship v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Hallam 3 v Parkhead 
Hampole & Skelbrooke v Higham 
Shiregreen 2 v Millhouses Works 
Saturday 28 August 
Adwick-le-Street v Hampole & Skelbrooke 
Cawthorne 2 v Shiregreen 2 
Fishlake v Hallam 3 
Higham v Mexborough Athletic 
Millhouses Works v Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 
Parkhead v Bradfield Village Fellowship 
Saturday 4 September 
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Higham 
Bradfield Village Fellowship v Cawthorne 2 
Hampole & Skelbrooke v Hallam 3 
Mexborough Athletic v Parkhead 
Shiregreen 2 v Adwick-le-Street 
Sunday 5 September 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Fishlake 
Saturday 11 September 
Adwick-le-Street v Mexborough Athletic 
Cawthorne 2 v Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 
Fishlake v Millhouses Works 
Hallam 3 v Bradfield Village Fellowship 
Higham v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Shiregreen 2 v Hampole & Skelbrooke 
Division 5 
All games are of 46 overs per side and start at 13.00 hrs 
Saturday 17 April 
Conisbrough 2 v Upper Haugh 2 
Kilnhurst Colliery v Coal Aston 2 
Norton Oakes 2 v Darfield 2 
Penistone 2 v Handsworth 
Rotherham Town 2 v Whiston Forge 
Thorpe Hesley & H Gr'n 2 v Bradfield V'ge F'ship 2 
Saturday 24 April 
Coal Aston 2 v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 
Darfield 2 v Penistone 2 
Handsworth v Rotherham Town 2 
Norton Oakes 2 v Kilnhurst Colliery 
Upper Haugh 2 v Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 
Whiston Forge v Conisbrough 2 
Saturday 1 May 
Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 v Handsworth 
Conisbrough 2 v Darfield 2 
Kilnhurst Colliery v Whiston Forge 
Penistone 2 v Coal Aston 2 
Rotherham Town 2 v Norton Oakes 2 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 v Upper Haugh 2 
Saturday 8 May 
Coal Aston 2 v Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 
Darfield 2 v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 
Kilnhurst Colliery v Rotherham Town 2 
Norton Oakes 2 v Conisbrough 2 
Upper Haugh 2 v Handsworth 
Whiston Forge v Penistone 2 
Saturday 15 May 
Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 v Kilnhurst Colliery 
Coal Aston 2 v Darfield 2 
Handsworth v Norton Oakes 2 
Rotherham Town 2 v Penistone 2 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 v Conisbrough 2 
Upper Haugh 2 v Whiston Forge 
Saturday 22 May 
Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 v Darfield 2 
Conisbrough 2 v Kilnhurst Colliery 
Handsworth v Coal Aston 2 
Penistone 2 v Norton Oakes 2 
Rotherham Town 2 v Upper Haugh 2 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 v Whiston Forge 
Saturday 29 May 
Coal Aston 2 v Rotherham Town 2 
Conisbrough 2 v Penistone 2 
Darfield 2 v Upper Haugh 2 
Kilnhurst Colliery v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 
Norton Oakes 2 v Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 
Whiston Forge v Handsworth 
Saturday 5 June 
Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 v Whiston Forge 
Handsworth v Darfield 2 
Penistone 2 v Kilnhurst Colliery 
Rotherham Town 2 v Conisbrough 2 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 v Norton Oakes 2 
Upper Haugh 2 v Coal Aston 2 
Saturday 12 June 
Conisbrough 2 v Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 
Darfield 2 v Rotherham Town 2 
Kilnhurst Colliery v Handsworth 
Norton Oakes 2 v Upper Haugh 2 
Penistone 2 v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 
Whiston Forge v Coal Aston 2 
Saturday 19 June 
Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 v Penistone 2 
Coal Aston 2 v Norton Oakes 2 
Darfield 2 v Whiston Forge 
Handsworth v Conisbrough 2 
Thorpe Hesley & H Green 2 v Rotherham Town 2 
Upper Haugh 2 v Kilnhurst Colliery 
Saturday 26 June 
Conisbrough 2 v Coal Aston 2 
Kilnhurst Colliery v Darfield 2 
Norton Oakes 2 v Whiston Forge 
Penistone 2 v Upper Haugh 2 
Rotherham Town 2 v Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 v Handsworth 
Saturday 3 July 
Bradfield V'ge F'ship 2 v Thorpe Hesley & H Gr'n 2 
Coal Aston 2 v Kilnhurst Colliery 
Darfield 2 v Norton Oakes 2 
Handsworth v Penistone 2 
Upper Haugh 2 v Conisbrough 2 
Whiston Forge v Rotherham Town 2 
Saturday 10 July 
Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 v Upper Haugh 2 
Conisbrough 2 v Whiston Forge 
Kilnhurst Colliery v Norton Oakes 2 
Penistone 2 v Darfield 2 
Rotherham Town 2 v Handsworth 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 v Coal Aston 2 
Saturday 17 July 
Coal Aston 2 v Penistone 2 
Darfield 2 v Conisbrough 2 
Handsworth v Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 
Norton Oakes 2 v Rotherham Town 2 
Upper Haugh 2 v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 
Whiston Forge v Kilnhurst Colliery 
Saturday 24 July 
Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 v Coal Aston 2 
Conisbrough 2 v Norton Oakes 2 
Handsworth v Upper Haugh 2 
Penistone 2 v Whiston Forge 
Rotherham Town 2 v Kilnhurst Colliery 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 v Darfield 2 
Saturday 31 July 
Conisbrough 2 v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 
Darfield 2 v Coal Aston 2 
Kilnhurst Colliery v Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 
Norton Oakes 2 v Handsworth 
Penistone 2 v Rotherham Town 2 
Whiston Forge v Upper Haugh 2 
Saturday 7 August 
Coal Aston 2 v Handsworth 
Darfield 2 v Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 
Kilnhurst Colliery v Conisbrough 2 
Norton Oakes 2 v Penistone 2 
Upper Haugh 2 v Rotherham Town 2 
Whiston Forge v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 
Saturday 14 August 
Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 v Norton Oakes 2 
Handsworth v Whiston Forge 
Penistone 2 v Conisbrough 2 
Rotherham Town 2 v Coal Aston 2 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 v Kilnhurst Colliery 
Upper Haugh 2 v Darfield 2 
Saturday 21 August 
Coal Aston 2 v Upper Haugh 2 
Conisbrough 2 v Rotherham Town 2 
Darfield 2 v Handsworth 
Kilnhurst Colliery v Penistone 2 
Norton Oakes 2 v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 
Whiston Forge v Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 
Saturday 28 August 
Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 v Conisbrough 2 
Coal Aston 2 v Whiston Forge 
Handsworth v Kilnhurst Colliery 
Rotherham Town 2 v Darfield 2 
Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 v Penistone 2 
Upper Haugh 2 v Norton Oakes 2 
Saturday 4 September 
Conisbrough 2 v Handsworth 
Kilnhurst Colliery v Upper Haugh 2 
Norton Oakes 2 v Coal Aston 2 
Penistone 2 v Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 
Rotherham Town 2 v Thorpe Hesley & H Green 2 
Whiston Forge v Darfield 2 
Saturday 11 September 
Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 v Rotherham Town 2 
Coal Aston 2 v Conisbrough 2 
Darfield 2 v Kilnhurst Colliery 
Handsworth v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 
Upper Haugh 2 v Penistone 2 
Whiston Forge v Norton Oakes 2 
Division 6 
All games are of 40 overs per side and start at 13.00 hrs 
Saturday 17 April 
Doncaster Town 3 v Brookhouse 
Handsworth 2 v Green Moor 2 
Wentworth v Thorncliffe 2 
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Sheffield United 2 
Wombwell Main v Caribbean 2 
Saturday 24 April 
Caribbean 2 v Sheffield United 2 
Green Moor 2 v Wickersley Old Village 3 
Millhouses Works 2 v Wombwell Main 
Thorncliffe 2 v Doncaster Town 3 
Wentworth v Handsworth 2 
Saturday 1 May 
Doncaster Town 3 v Green Moor 2 
Sheffield United 2 v Brookhouse 
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Caribbean 2 
Wombwell Main v Thorncliffe 2 
Sunday 2 May 
Handsworth 2 v Millhouses Works 2 
Saturday 8 May 
Caribbean 2 v Brookhouse 
Green Moor 2 v Sheffield United 2 
Millhouses Works 2 v Doncaster Town 3 
Thorncliffe 2 v Wickersley Old Village 3 
Wentworth v Wombwell Main 
Saturday 15 May 
Brookhouse v Wentworth 
Caribbean 2 v Millhouses Works 2 
Green Moor 2 v Thorncliffe 2 
Sheffield United 2 v Handsworth 2 
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Wombwell Main 
Saturday 22 May 
Brookhouse v Green Moor 2 
Doncaster Town 3 v Wentworth 
Sheffield United 2 v Thorncliffe 2 
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Millhouses Works 2 
Wombwell Main v Handsworth 2 
Saturday 29 May 
Handsworth 2 v Wickersley Old Village 3 
Millhouses Works 2 v Brookhouse 
Thorncliffe 2 v Caribbean 2 
Wentworth v Sheffield United 2 
Wombwell Main v Doncaster Town 3 
Saturday 5 June 
Brookhouse v Thorncliffe 2 
Caribbean 2 v Green Moor 2 
Doncaster Town 3 v Handsworth 2 
Sheffield United 2 v Millhouses Works 2 
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Wentworth 
Saturday 12 June 
Brookhouse v Thorncliffe 2 
Caribbean 2 v Green Moor 2 
Doncaster Town 3 v Handsworth 2 
Sheffield United 2 v Millhouses Works 2 
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Wentworth 
Saturday 19 June 
Brookhouse v Wombwell Main 
Caribbean 2 v Handsworth 2 
Green Moor 2 v Wentworth 
Sheffield United 2 v Doncaster Town 3 
Thorncliffe 2 v Millhouses Works 2 
Saturday 26 June 
Doncaster Town 3 v Caribbean 2 
Handsworth 2 v Thorncliffe 2 
Wentworth v Millhouses Works 2 
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Brookhouse 
Wombwell Main v Green Moor 2 
Saturday 3 July 
Brookhouse v Doncaster Town 3 
Caribbean 2 v Wombwell Main 
Green Moor 2 v Handsworth 2 
Sheffield United 2 v Wickersley Old Village 3 
Thorncliffe 2 v Wentworth 
Saturday 10 July 
Doncaster Town 3 v Thorncliffe 2 
Handsworth 2 v Wentworth 
Sheffield United 2 v Caribbean 2 
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Green Moor 2 
Wombwell Main v Millhouses Works 2 
Saturday 17 July 
Brookhouse v Sheffield United 2 
Caribbean 2 v Wickersley Old Village 3 
Green Moor 2 v Doncaster Town 3 
Millhouses Works 2 v Handsworth 2 
Thorncliffe 2 v Wombwell Main 
Saturday 24 July 
Brookhouse v Caribbean 2 
Doncaster Town 3 v Millhouses Works 2 
Sheffield United 2 v Green Moor 2 
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Thorncliffe 2 
Wombwell Main v Wentworth 
Saturday 31 July 
Handsworth 2 v Sheffield United 2 
Millhouses Works 2 v Caribbean 2 
Thorncliffe 2 v Green Moor 2 
Wentworth v Brookhouse 
Wombwell Main v Wickersley Old Village 3 
Sunday 1 August 
Caribbean 2 v Thorncliffe 2 
Saturday 7 August 
Green Moor 2 v Brookhouse 
Handsworth 2 v Wombwell Main 
Millhouses Works 2 v Wickersley Old Village 3 
Thorncliffe 2 v Sheffield United 2 
Wentworth v Doncaster Town 3 
Saturday 14 August 
Brookhouse v Millhouses Works 2 
Doncaster Town 3 v Wombwell Main 
Sheffield United 2 v Wentworth 
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Handsworth 2 
Saturday 21 August 
Green Moor 2 v Caribbean 2 
Handsworth 2 v Doncaster Town 3 
Millhouses Works 2 v Sheffield United 2 
Thorncliffe 2 v Brookhouse 
Wentworth v Wickersley Old Village 3 
Saturday 28 August 
Brookhouse v Handsworth 2 
Caribbean 2 v Wentworth 
Green Moor 2 v Millhouses Works 2 
Sheffield United 2 v Wombwell Main 
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Doncaster Town 3 
Sunday 29 August 
Caribbean 2 v Doncaster Town 3 
Saturday 4 September 
Doncaster Town 3 v Sheffield United 2 
Handsworth 2 v Caribbean 2 
Millhouses Works 2 v Thorncliffe 2 
Wentworth v Green Moor 2 
Wombwell Main v Brookhouse 
Saturday 11 September 
Brookhouse v Wickersley Old Village 3 
Green Moor 2 v Wombwell Main 
Millhouses Works 2 v Wentworth 
Thorncliffe 2 v Handsworth 2 
Division 7 
All games are of 40 overs per side and start at 13.00 hrs 
Saturday 17 April 
Dearne v Silkstone United 2 
Higham 2 v Fishlake 2 
Houghton Main 2 v Harley 
Sprotbrough 3 v Wath 3 
Warmsworth 2 v Frecheville Community 2 
Whitley Hall 3 v Doncaster Town 4 
Saturday 24 April 
Doncaster Town 4 v Houghton Main 2 
Fishlake 2 v Warmsworth 2 
Frecheville Community 2 v Harley 
Higham 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Scholes v Sprotbrough 3 
Silkstone United 2 v Whitley Hall 3 
Wath 3 v Dearne 
Sunday 25 April 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Scholes 
Saturday 1 May 
Dearne v Higham 2 
Harley v Wath 3 
Houghton Main 2 v Frecheville Community 2 
Sprotbrough 3 v Doncaster Town 4 
Warmsworth 2 v Scholes 
Whitley Hall 3 v Fishlake 2 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Silkstone United 2 
Monday 3 May 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Dearne 
Saturday 8 May 
Doncaster Town 4 v Harley 
Fishlake 2 v Sprotbrough 3 
Frecheville Community 2 v Wath 3 
Higham 2 v Whitley Hall 3 
Scholes v Houghton Main 2 
Silkstone United 2 v Warmsworth 2 
Saturday 15 May 
Dearne v Warmsworth 2 
Doncaster Town 4 v Scholes 
Frecheville Community 2 v Fishlake 2 
Harley v Higham 2 
Houghton Main 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Sprotbrough 3 v Whitley Hall 3 
Wath 3 v Silkstone United 2 
Sunday 16 May 
Whitley Hall 3 v Worsbrough Bridge 2  
(at Baxter Field) 
Saturday 22 May 
Dearne v Frecheville Community 2 
Harley v Scholes 
Houghton Main 2 v Fishlake 2 
Sprotbrough 3 v Silkstone United 2 
Warmsworth 2 v Higham 2 
Wath 3 v Doncaster Town 4 
Saturday 29 May 
Doncaster Town 4 v Dearne 
Fishlake 2 v Wath 3 
Higham 2 v Houghton Main 2 
Scholes v Frecheville Community 2 
Silkstone United 2 v Harley 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Sprotbrough 3 
Monday 31 May 
Whitley Hall 3 v Warmsworth 2 
Saturday 5 June 
Dearne v Whitley Hall 3 
Frecheville Community 2 v Doncaster Town 4 
Harley v Fishlake 2 
Houghton Main 2 v Silkstone United 2 
Sprotbrough 3 v Higham 2 
Warmsworth 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Wath 3 v Scholes 
Saturday 12 June 
Fishlake 2 v Doncaster Town 4 
Higham 2 v Wath 3 
Scholes v Dearne 
Silkstone United 2 v Frecheville Community 2 
Warmsworth 2 v Sprotbrough 3 
Whitley Hall 3 v Houghton Main 2 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Harley 
Saturday 19 June 
Dearne v Fishlake 2 
Doncaster Town 4 v Higham 2 
Frecheville Community 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Harley v Warmsworth 2 
Houghton Main 2 v Sprotbrough 3 
Scholes v Silkstone United 2 
Wath 3 v Whitley Hall 3 
Saturday 26 June 
Fishlake 2 v Silkstone United 2 
Higham 2 v Scholes 
Houghton Main 2 v Dearne 
Sprotbrough 3 v Harley 
Warmsworth 2 v Wath 3 
Whitley Hall 3 v Frecheville Community 2 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Doncaster Town 4 
Saturday 3 July 
Doncaster Town 4 v Warmsworth 2 
Fishlake 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Frecheville Community 2 v Sprotbrough 3 
Harley v Dearne 
Scholes v Whitley Hall 3 
Silkstone United 2 v Higham 2 
Wath 3 v Houghton Main 2 
Saturday 10 July 
Dearne v Wath 3 
Harley v Frecheville Community 2 
Houghton Main 2 v Doncaster Town 4 
Sprotbrough 3 v Scholes 
Warmsworth 2 v Fishlake 2 
Whitley Hall 3 v Silkstone United 2 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Higham 2 
Saturday 17 July 
Doncaster Town 4 v Sprotbrough 3 
Fishlake 2 v Whitley Hall 3 
Frecheville Community 2 v Houghton Main 2 
Higham 2 v Dearne 
Scholes v Warmsworth 2 
Silkstone United 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Wath 3 v Harley 
Saturday 24 July 
Dearne v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Harley v Doncaster Town 4 
Houghton Main 2 v Scholes 
Sprotbrough 3 v Fishlake 2 
Warmsworth 2 v Silkstone United 2 
Wath 3 v Frecheville Community 2 
Whitley Hall 3 v Higham 2 
Saturday 31 July 
Fishlake 2 v Frecheville Community 2 
Higham 2 v Harley 
Scholes v Doncaster Town 4 
Silkstone United 2 v Wath 3 
Warmsworth 2 v Dearne 
Whitley Hall 3 v Sprotbrough 3 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Houghton Main 2 
Saturday 7 August 
Doncaster Town 4 v Wath 3 
Fishlake 2 v Houghton Main 2 
Frecheville Community 2 v Dearne 
Higham 2 v Warmsworth 2 
Scholes v Harley 
Silkstone United 2 v Sprotbrough 3 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Whitley Hall 3 
Saturday 14 August 
Dearne v Doncaster Town 4 
Frecheville Community 2 v Scholes 
Harley v Silkstone United 2 
Houghton Main 2 v Higham 2 
Sprotbrough 3 v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Warmsworth 2 v Whitley Hall 3 
Wath 3 v Fishlake 2 
Saturday 21 August 
Doncaster Town 4 v Frecheville Community 2 
Fishlake 2 v Harley 
Higham 2 v Sprotbrough 3 
Scholes v Wath 3 
Silkstone United 2 v Houghton Main 2 
Whitley Hall 3 v Dearne 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Warmsworth 2 
Saturday 28 August 
Dearne v Scholes 
Doncaster Town 4 v Fishlake 2 
Frecheville Community 2 v Silkstone United 2 
Harley v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Houghton Main 2 v Whitley Hall 3 
Sprotbrough 3 v Warmsworth 2 
Wath 3 v Higham 2 
Saturday 4 September 
Fishlake 2 v Scholes 
Higham 2 v Frecheville Community 2 
Silkstone United 2 v Doncaster Town 4 
Sprotbrough 3 v Dearne 
Warmsworth 2 v Houghton Main 2 
Whitley Hall 3 v Harley 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Wath 3 
Saturday 11 September 
Dearne v Houghton Main 2 
Doncaster Town 4 v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Frecheville Community 2 v Whitley Hall 3 
Harley v Sprotbrough 3 
Scholes v Higham 2 
Silkstone United 2 v Fishlake 2 
Wath 3 v Warmsworth 2 
Division 8 
All games are of 40 overs per side and start at 13.00 hrs 
Saturday 17 April 
Adwick-le-Street 2 v Wombwell Main 2 
Brodsworth Main 3 v Sheffield United 3 
Brookhouse 2 v Kexborough 2 
Monk Bretton 2 v Eden Grove Parklands 2 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Rockingham Colliery 4 
Upper Haugh 3 v Mexborough Athletic 2 
Saturday 24 April 
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Whiston Forge 2 
Kexborough 2 v Upper Haugh 3 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Brodsworth Main 3 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Brookhouse 2 
Sheffield United 3 v Monk Bretton 2 
Saturday 1 May 
Adwick-le-Street 2 v Kexborough 2 
Brodsworth Main 3 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Brookhouse 2 v Sheffield United 3 
Monk Bretton 2 v Rockingham Colliery 4 
Upper Haugh 3 v Eden Grove Parklands 2 
Whiston Forge 2 v Wombwell Main 2 
Saturday 8 May 
Brookhouse 2 v Brodsworth Main 3 
Kexborough 2 v Whiston Forge 2 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Monk Bretton 2 
Rockingham Colliery 4 v Eden Grove Parklands 3 
(at Eden Grove) 
Sheffield United 3 v Adwick-le-Street 2 
Wombwell Main 2 v Mexborough Athletic 2 
Saturday 15 May 
Brodsworth Main 3 v Adwick-le-Street 2 
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Kexborough 2 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Sheffield United 3 
Upper Haugh 3 v Monk Bretton 2 
Whiston Forge 2 v Brookhouse 2 
Wombwell Main 2 v Rockingham Colliery 4 
Saturday 22 May 
Adwick-le-Street 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Brodsworth Main 3 v Wombwell Main 2 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Eden Grove Parklands 2 
Monk Bretton 2 v Brookhouse 2 
Upper Haugh 3 v Sheffield United 3 
Whiston Forge 2 v Rockingham Colliery 4 
Saturday 29 May 
Brookhouse 2 v Upper Haugh 3 
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Brodsworth Main 3 
Kexborough 2 v Wombwell Main 2 
Monk Bretton 2 v Adwick-le-Street 2 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Whiston Forge 2 
Rockingham Colliery 4 v Sheffield United 3  
(at Sheffield United) 
Saturday 5 June 
Adwick-le-Street 2 v Brookhouse 2 
Brodsworth Main 3 v Monk Bretton 2 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Kexborough 2 
Upper Haugh 3 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Whiston Forge 2 v Sheffield United 3 
Wombwell Main 2 v Eden Grove Parklands 2 
Saturday 12 June 
Kexborough 2 v Brodsworth Main 3 
Monk Bretton 2 v Whiston Forge 2 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Mexborough Athletic 2 
Rockingham Colliery 4 v Brookhouse 2 
(at Brookhouse) 
Sheffield United 3 v Wombwell Main 2 
Saturday 19 June 
Brodsworth Main 3 v Rockingham Colliery 4 
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Kexborough 2 v Sheffield United 3 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Monk Bretton 2 
Whiston Forge 2 v Upper Haugh 3 
Sunday 20 June 
Wombwell Main 2 v Brookhouse 2 
Saturday 26 June 
Adwick-le-Street 2 v Mexborough Athletic 2 
Brookhouse 2 v Eden Grove Parklands 2 
Monk Bretton 2 v Wombwell Main 2 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Kexborough 2 
Rockingham Colliery 4 v Upper Haugh 3  
(at Upper Haugh) 
Whiston Forge 2 v Brodsworth Main 3 
Sunday 27 June 
Adwick-le-Street 2 v Upper Haugh 3 
Saturday 3 July 
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Adwick-le-Street 2 
Kexborough 2 v Monk Bretton 2 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Whiston Forge 2 
Sheffield United 3 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Wombwell Main 2 v Upper Haugh 3 
Saturday 10 July 
Adwick-le-Street 2 v Rockingham Colliery 4 
Brodsworth Main 3 v Mexborough Athletic 2 
Brookhouse 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Monk Bretton 2 v Sheffield United 3 
Upper Haugh 3 v Kexborough 2 
Whiston Forge 2 v Eden Grove Parklands 2 
Saturday 17 July 
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Upper Haugh 3 
Kexborough 2 v Adwick-le-Street 2 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Brodsworth Main 3 
Rockingham Colliery 4 v Mexborough 2 
(at Mexborough) 
Sheffield United 3 v Brookhouse 2 
Wombwell Main 2 v Whiston Forge 2 
Saturday 24 July 
Adwick-le-Street 2 v Sheffield United 3 
Brodsworth Main 3 v Brookhouse 2 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Wombwell Main 2 
Monk Bretton 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Upper Haugh 3 v Rockingham Colliery 4 
Whiston Forge 2 v Kexborough 2 
Saturday 31 July 
Adwick-le-Street 2 v Brodsworth Main 3 
Brookhouse 2 v Whiston Forge 2 
Kexborough 2 v Eden Grove Parklands 2 
Monk Bretton 2 v Upper Haugh 3 
Rockingham Colliery 4 v Wombwell Main 2 
(at Stainborough) 
Sheffield United 3 v Mexborough Athletic 2 
Sunday 1 August 
Rockingham Colliery 4 v Whiston Forge 2  
(at Whiston Forge) 
Saturday 7 August 
Brookhouse 2 v Monk Bretton 2 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Adwick-le-Street 2 
Rockingham Colliery 4 v Kexborough 2  
(at Kexborough) 
Sheffield United 3 v Upper Haugh 3 
Wombwell Main 2 v Brodsworth Main 3 
Saturday 14 August 
Brodsworth Main 3 v Eden Grove Parklands 2 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Rockingham Colliery 4 
Upper Haugh 3 v Brookhouse 2 
Whiston Forge 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Wombwell Main 2 v Kexborough 2 
Sunday 15 August 
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Mexborough Athletic 2 
Saturday 21 August 
Brookhouse 2 v Adwick-le-Street 2 
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Wombwell Main 2 
Kexborough 2 v Mexborough Athletic 2 
Monk Bretton 2 v Brodsworth Main 3 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Upper Haugh 3 
Sheffield United 3 v Whiston Forge 2 
Saturday 28 August 
Brodsworth Main 3 v Kexborough 2 
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Rockingham Colliery 4 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Upper Haugh 3 v Adwick-le-Street 2 
Whiston Forge 2 v Monk Bretton 2 
Wombwell Main 2 v Sheffield United 3 
Monday 30 August 
Rockingham Colliery 4 v Adwick-le-Street 2 
Wombwell Main 2 v Sheffield United 3 
Saturday 4 September 
Adwick-le-Street 2 v Whiston Forge 2 
Brookhouse 2 v Mexborough Athletic 2 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Wombwell Main 2 
Rockingham Colliery 4 v Monk Bretton 2 
(at Monk Bretton) 
Sheffield United 3 v Eden Grove Parklands 2 
Upper Haugh 3 v Brodsworth Main 3 
Saturday 11 September 
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Brookhouse 2 
Kexborough 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Adwick-le-Street 2 
Sheffield United 3 v Rockingham Colliery 4 
Wombwell Main 2 v Monk Bretton 2 
 
Our site uses cookies. For more information, see our cookie policy. Accept cookies and close
Reject cookies Manage settings