2022 YCSPL fixtures 

Saturday 7 May 
Nicholas Associates Premier Division (12.00) 
Barnsley Woolley M v Tickhill 
Cleethorpes v Whiston Parish Church 
Doncaster Town v Elsecar 
Sheffield Collegiate v Cawthorne 
Wakefield Thornes v Treeton 
Whitley Hall v Appleby Frodingham 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Conisbrough v Barnsley Woolley M 2 
Houghton Main v Aston Hall 
Rockingham Colliery v Sheffield Collegiate 2 
Shiregreen v Wath 
Sprotbrough v Hallam 
Wickersley Old Village v Green Moor 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Darfield v Whitley Hall 2 
Rotherham Town v Oughtibridge WM 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Doncaster Town 2 
Sheffield United v Coal Aston 
South Kirkby Colliery v Upper Haugh 
Warmsworth v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Aston Hall 2 v Norton Woodseats 
Hallam 2 v Caribbean Sports 
Monk Bretton v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Penistone v Ackworth 
Thorpe Hesley & H Green v Hatfield Town 
Treeton 2 v Norton Oakes 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Elsecar 2 v Parkhead 
Oughtibridge WM 2 v Kexborough 
Tickhill 2 v Sprotbrough 2 
Wath 2 v Bradfield Village F'ship 
Whiston P Church 2 v Frecheville Community 
Worsbrough Bridge v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Barnsley Woolley M 3 v Shiregreen 2 
Cawthorne 2 v Silkstone United 
Handsworth JSC v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Higham v Maltby Miners Welf 
Stocksbridge v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Whiston Forge v Millhouses Works 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Coal Aston 2 v Fishlake 
Hallam 3 v Mexborough Athletic 
Norton Oakes 2 v Conisbrough 2 
Sheffield Univ Staff v Darfield 2 
Upper Haugh 2 v Rotherham Town 2 
Wombwell Main v Doncaster Town 3 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village F'ship 2 v Penistone 2 
Caribbean Sports 2 v Th'pe Hesley & H Green 2 
Green Moor 2 v Barnsley Woolley M 4 
Sprotbrough 3 v Whitley Hall 3 
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Handsworth JSC 2 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Ackworth 2 v Thorncliffe & Wentworth2 
Frecheville Community 2 v Brookhouse 
Harley v Monk Bretton 2 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Eden Grove P'lands 
Millhouses Works 2 v Higham 2 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Dearne v Houghton Main 2 
Doncaster Town 4 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Fishlake 2 v Scholes 
Hatfield Town 2 v Wath 3 
Silkstone United 2 v Stocksbridge 2 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Adwick-le-Street v Sheffield United 3 
Brookhouse 2 v Whiston Forge 2 
Eden Grove P'lands 2 v Hampole & Skelbrooke 
Kexborough 2 v Wombwell Main 2 
Rockingham Colliery 4 v Upper Haugh 3 
(at Upper Haugh CC, Rawmarsh) 
Sunday 8 May 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Rotherham Town 2 v Hallam 3 
Acomb v Driffield Town 
Elsecar v Cleethorpes 
Harrogate v Sessay 
York v Beverley 
Adwick-le-Street v Wath 3 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Upper Haugh 3 
Wombwell Main 2 v Stocksbridge 2 
Saturday 14 May 
Nicholas Associates Premier Division (12.00) 
Cawthorne v Wakefield Thornes 
Cleethorpes v Sheffield Collegiate 
Elsecar v Whitley Hall 
Tickhill v Appleby Frodingham 
Treeton v Barnsley Woolley M 
Whiston Parish Church v Doncaster Town 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Aston Hall v Shiregreen 
Barnsley Woolley M 2 v Houghton Main 
Conisbrough v Sprotbrough 
Green Moor v Wath 
Hallam v Rockingham Colliery 
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Wickersley Old Village 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Doncaster Town 2 v Sheffield United 
Oughtibridge WM v Warmsworth 
South Kirkby Colliery v Darfield 
Upper Haugh v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Coal Aston 
Whitley Hall 2 v Rotherham Town 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Ackworth v Thorpe Hesley & H Green 
Hatfield Town v Caribbean Sports 
Monk Bretton v Treeton 2 
Norton Oakes v Penistone 
Norton Woodseats v Hallam 2 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Aston Hall 2 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village F’ship v Elsecar 2 
Frecheville Comm v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 
Kexborough v Tickhill 2 
Parkhead v Worsbrough Bridge 
Sprotbrough 2 v Whiston Parish Church 2 
Wath 2 v Oughtibridge WM 2 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Maltby Miners Welf v Stocksbridge 
Millhouses Works v Handsworth JSC 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Silkstone United 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Cawthorne 2 
Shiregreen 2 v Higham 
Whiston Forge v Barnsley Woolley M 3 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Coal Aston 2 v Wombwell Main 
Darfield 2 v Upper Haugh 2 
Doncaster Town 3 v Sheffield Univ Staff 
Fishlake v Hallam 3 
Mexborough Athletic v Norton Oakes 2 
Rotherham Town 2 v Conisbrough 2 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Barnsley Woolley M 4 v Bradfield Village F’p 2 
Handsworth JSC 2 v Sprotbrough 3 
Penistone 2 v Whitley Hall 3 
Sheffield United 2 v Green Moor 2 
Thorpe Hesley & H Green 2 v Wickersley OV 3 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Brookhouse v Millhouses Works 2 
Eden Grove P’lands v Harley 
Higham 2 v Monk Bretton 2 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 v Frecheville Com 2 
Warmsworth 2 v Mexborough Athletic 2 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Houghton Main 2 v Doncaster Town 4 
Scholes v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Stocksbridge 2 v Dearne 
Wath 3 v Fishlake 2 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Hatfield Town 2 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Hampole & Skelbrooke v Kexborough 2 
Rockingham Colliery 4 v Adwick-le-Street 
(at Adwick-le-Street) 
Upper Haugh 3 v Eden Grove P’lands 2 
Wombwell Main 2 v Whiston Forge 2 
Sunday 15 May 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Sheffield United 3 v Brookhouse 2 
(at Brookhouse) 
Aston Hall v Rockingham Colliery 
Darfield v Sprotbrough 
Hallam v Houghton Main 
Rotherham Town v Green Moor 
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Barnsley W M 2 
Shiregreen v Oughtibridge War Memorial 
Warmsworth v Conisbrough 
Wath v Wickersley Old Village 
Saturday 21 May 
Nicholas Associates Premier Division (12.00) 
Appleby Frodingham v Cawthorne 
Barnsley Woolley M v Wakefield Thornes 
Elsecar v Treeton 
Sheffield Collegiate v Doncaster Town 
Tickhill v Whiston Parish Church 
Whitley Hall v Cleethorpes 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Aston Hall v Sheffield Collegiate 2 
Green Moor v Barnsley Woolley M 2 
Shiregreen v Conisbrough 
Sprotbrough v Houghton Main 
Wath v Hallam 
Wickersley Old Village v Rockingham Colliery 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Coal Aston v Whitley Hall 2 
Darfield v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
Doncaster Town 2 v Oughtibridge WM 
Sheffield Unitedv South Kirkby Colliery 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Upper Haugh 
Warmsworth v Rotherham Town 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Caribbean Sports v Norton Oakes 
Hallam 2 v Monk Bretton 
Hatfield Town v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Norton Woodseats v Ackworth 
Thorpe Hesley & H Green v Penistone 
Treeton 2 v Aston Hall 2 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Frecheville Comm v Bradfield Village F’ship 
Oughtibridge WM 2 v Elsecar 2 
Parkhead v Sprotbrough 2 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth v Kexborough 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Tickhill 2 
Worsbrough Bridge v Wath 2 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Barnsley Woolley M 3 v Handsworth JSC 
Cawthorne 2 v Whiston Forge 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Millhouses Works 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Maltby Miners W 
Silkstone United v Shiregreen 2 
Stocksbridge v Higham 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Conisbrough 2 v Doncaster Town 3 
Mexborough Athletic v Darfield 2 
Norton Oakes 2 v Coal Aston 2 
Rotherham Town 2 v Fishlake 
Upper Haugh 2 v Sheffield Univ Staff 
Wombwell Main v Hallam 3 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village F’ship 2 v Green Moor 2 
Handsworth JSC 2 v Barnsley Woolley M 4 
Penistone 2 v Thorpe Hesley & H Green 2 
Sprotbrough 3 v Caribbean Sports 2 
Whitley Hall 3 v Sheffield United 2 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Ackworth 2 v Mexborough Athletic 2 
Eden Grove P’lands v Brookhouse 
Higham 2 v Warmsworth 2 
Millhouses Works 2 v Frecheville Community 2 
Monk Bretton 2 v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Doncaster Town 4 v Silkstone United 2 
Fishlake 2 v Hatfield Town 2 
Houghton Main 2 v Wath 3 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Scholes v Stocksbridge 2 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Brookhouse 2 v Eden Grove P’lands 2 
Hampole & Skelbrooke v Upper Haugh 3 
Kexborough 2 v Adwick-le-Street 
Whiston Forge 2 v Rockingham Colliery 4 
Sunday 22 May 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Sheffield United 3 v Wombwell Main 2 
(at Wombwell) 
at Cleethorpes CC 
Cleethorpes v Tickhill (10:00) 
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Tickhill (13:15) 
Cleethorpes v Barnsley Woolley Miners (16:30) 
at Treeton CC 
Treeton v Elsecar (10:00) 
Appleby Frodingham v Elsecar (13:15) 
Treeton v Appleby Frodingham (16:30) 
at Wakefield Thornes CC 
Wakefield Thornes v Doncaster Town (10:00) 
Sheffield Collegiate v Doncaster Town (13:15) 
Wakefield Thornes v Sheffield Coll (16:30) 
at Whitley Hall CC 
Whitley Hall v Cawthorne (10:00) 
Whiston Parish Church v Cawthorne (13:15) 
Whitley Hall v Whiston Parish Church (16:30) 
Kexborough v Tickhill 2 
Oughtibridge War Mem'l v Shiregreen 2 
Sprotbrough 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 
Stocksbridge v Parkhead 
Upper Haugh 2 v Frecheville Community 
Wath 2 v Conisbrough 2 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Elsecar 2 
Caribbean Sports 2 v Mexborough Athletic 2 
Saturday 28 May 
Nicholas Associates Premier Division (12.00) 
Appleby Frodingham v Elsecar 
Barnsley Woolley M v Whiston Parish Church 
Doncaster Town v Cawthorne 
Sheffield Collegiate v Tickhill 
Wakefield Thornes v Cleethorpes 
Whitley Hall v Treeton 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Houghton Main v Hallam 
Rockingham Colliery v Conisbrough 
Shiregreen v Sheffield Collegiate 2 
Sprotbrough v Green Moor 
Wath v Aston Hall 
Wickersley Old Village v Barnsley Woolley M 2 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Coal Aston v Doncaster Town 2 
Darfield v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Rotherham Town v South Kirkby Colliery 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Whitley Hall 2 
Sheffield United v Oughtibridge WM 
Warmsworth v Upper Haugh 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Aston Hall 2 v Norton Oakes 
Caribbean Sports v Norton Woodseats 
Hallam 2 v Ackworth 
Penistone v Monk Bretton 
Thorpe Hesley & H Green v Wickersley OV 2 
Treeton 2 v Hatfield Town 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Elsecar 2 v Kexborough 
Oughtibridge WM 2 v Frecheville Community 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth v Parkhead 
Tickhill 2 v Wath 2 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Bradfield Village F’p 
Worsbrough Bridge v Sprotbrough 2 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Barnsley Woolley M 3 v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Cawthorne 2 v Maltby MW 
Handsworth JSC v Shiregreen 2 
Higham v Whiston Forge 
Silkstone United v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Stocksbridge v Millhouses W 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Conisbrough 2 v Mexborough Athletic 
Hallam 3 v Doncaster Town 3 
Norton Oakes 2 v Darfield 2 
Sheffield Univ Staff v Coal Aston 2 
Upper Haugh 2 v Fishlake 
Wombwell Main v Rotherham Town 2 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village F’p 2 v Thorpe Hesley & HG 2 
Green Moor 2 v Caribbean Sports 2 
Sprotbrough 3 v Barnsley Woolley M 4 
Whitley Hall 3 v Handsworth JSC 2 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Ackworth 2 v Higham 2 
Harley v Brookhouse 
Mexboro’ A 2 v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 
Millhouses Works 2 v Warmsworth 2 
Monk Bretton 2 v Eden Grove P’lands 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Dearne v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Doncaster Town 4 v Wath 3 
Fishlake 2 v Stocksbridge 2 
Hatfield Town 2 v Silkstone United 2 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Houghton Main 2 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Adwick-le-Street v Wombwell Main 2 
Brookhouse 2 v Upper Haugh 3 
Eden Grove P’lands 2 v Rockingham Colliery 4 
Kexborough 2 v Sheffield United 3 
Whiston Forge 2 v Hampole & Skelbrooke 
Sunday 29 May 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Sheffield United 2 
(at Northfield Road) 
Saturday 4 June 
Nicholas Associates Premier Division (12.00) 
Cawthorne v Whitley Hall 
Cleethorpes v Barnsley Woolley M 
Elsecar v Sheffield Collegiate 
Treeton v Tickhill 
Wakefield Thornes v Doncaster Town 
Whiston Parish Church v Appleby Frodingham 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Aston Hall v Sprotbrough 
Barnsley Woolley M 2 v Wath 
Conisbrough v Wickersley Old Village 
Hallam v Shiregreen 
Rockingham Colliery v Houghton Main 
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Green Moor 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Doncaster Town 2 v Darfield 
Oughtibridge WM v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Rotherham Town v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
South Kirkby Colliery v Warmsworth 
Upper Haugh v Coal Aston 
Whitley Hall 2 v Sheffield U 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Ackworth v Hatfield Town 
Monk Bretton v Thorpe Hesley & H Green 
Norton Oakes v Hallam 2 
Norton Woodseats v Treeton 2 
Penistone v Aston Hall 2 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Caribbean Sports 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village F’p v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 
Kexborough v Worsbrough Bridge 
Parkhead v Oughtibridge WM 2 
Sprotbrough 2 v Frecheville C 
Tickhill 2 v Elsecar 2 
Wath 2 v Whiston Parish Church 2 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Higham v Handsworth JSC 
Maltby Miners Welf v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Millhouses Works v Silkstone United 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Barnsley Woolley M 3 
Shiregreen 2 v Cawthorne 2 
Whiston Forge v Stocksbridge 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Coal Aston 2 v Upper Haugh 2 
Darfield 2 v Rotherham Town 2 
Doncaster Town 3 v Norton Oakes 2 
Fishlake v Conisbrough 2 
Mexborough Athletic v Wombwell Main 
Sheffield Univ Staff v Hallam 3 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Barnsley Woolley M 4 v Penistone 2 
Caribbean Sports 2 v Bradfield Village F’ship 2 
Green Moor 2 v Wickersley Old Village 3 
Sheffield United 2 v Sprotbrough 3 
Thorpe Hesley & H Green 2 v Whitley Hall 3 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Brookhouse v Higham 2 
Eden Grove P’lands v Ackworth 2 
Frecheville Comm 2 v Mexborough Athletic 2 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 v Harley 
Warmsworth 2 v Monk Bretton 2 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Hatfield Town 2 v Dearne 
Silkstone United 2 v Fishlake 2 
Stocksbridge 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Wath 3 v Scholes 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Doncaster Town 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Adwick-le-Street v Brookhouse 2 
Sheffield United 3 v Hampole & S’brooke 
(at Hampole & Skelbrooke) 
Upper Haugh 3 v Whiston Forge 2 
Sunday 5 June 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Eden Grove P’lands 2 v Brookhouse 2 
Rockingham Colliery 4 v Kexborough 2 
(at Hoyland Common) 
Saturday 11 June 
Nicholas Associates Premier Division (12.00) 
Appleby Frodingham v Treeton 
Barnsley Woolley M v Cawthorne 
Doncaster Town v Cleethorpes 
Sheffield Collegiate v Wakefield Thornes 
Tickhill v Elsecar 
Whitley Hall v Whiston Parish Church 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Green Moor v Aston Hall 
Houghton Main v Conisbrough 
Shiregreen v Barnsley Woolley M 2 
Sprotbrough v Rockingham Colliery 
Wath v Sheffield Collegiate 2 
Wickersley Old Village v Hallam 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Coal Aston v Oughtibridge WM 
Darfield v Rotherham Town 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v South Kirkby Colliery 
Sheffield Unitedv Upper Haugh 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Doncaster Town 2 
Warmsworth v Whitley Hall 2 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Aston Hall 2 v Monk Bretton 
Caribbean Sports v Ackworth 
Hallam 2 v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Hatfield Town v Norton Woodseats 
Thorpe Hesley & H Green v Norton Oakes 
Treeton 2 v Penistone 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Elsecar 2 v Wath 2 
Frecheville Community v Parkhead 
Oughtibridge WM 2 v Tickhill 2 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth v Sprotbrough 2 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Kexborough 
Worsbrough Bridge v Bradfield Village F’ship 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Barnsley Woolley M 3 v Higham 
Cawthorne 2 v Millhouses Works 
Handsworth JSC v Whiston Forge 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Silkstone United v Maltby MW 
Stocksbridge v Shiregreen 2 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Conisbrough 2 v Darfield 2 
Hallam 3 v Coal Aston 2 
Norton Oakes 2 v Fishlake 
Rotherham Town 2 v Mexborough Athletic 
Upper Haugh 2 v Doncaster Town 3 
Wombwell Main v Sheffield Univ Staff 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village F’ship 2 v Sheffield United 2 
Penistone 2 v Handsworth JSC 2 
Sprotbrough 3 v Thorpe Hesley & H Green 2 
Whitley Hall 3 v Barnsley Woolley M 4 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Ackworth 2 v Frecheville C 2 
Harley v Warmsworth 2 
Higham 2 v Eden Grove P’lands 
Millhouses 2 v Thorncliffe & Wentworth2 
Monk Bretton 2 v Brookhouse 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Dearne v Silkstone United 2 
Doncaster Town 4 v Stocksbridge 2 
Fishlake 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Wath 3 
Scholes v Houghton Main 2 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Brookhouse 2 v Rockingham Colliery 4 
Eden Grove P’lands 2 v Adwick-le-Street 
(at Adwick-le-Street) 
Hampole & Skelbrooke v Wombwell Main 2 
Kexborough 2 v Upper Haugh 3 
Whiston Forge 2 v Sheffield United3 
Sunday 12 June 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Caribbean Sports 2 
(at Northfield Road) 
Saturday 18 June 
Nicholas Associates Premier Division (12.00) 
Cawthorne v Tickhill 
Cleethorpes v Appleby Frodingham 
Doncaster Town v Barnsley Woolley M 
Treeton v Sheffield Collegiate 
Wakefield Thornes v Whitley Hall 
Whiston Parish Church v Elsecar 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Barnsley Woolley M 2 v Aston Hall 
Conisbrough v Wath 
Hallam v Green Moor 
Houghton Main v Wickersley Old Village 
Rockingham Colliery v Shiregreen 
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Sprotbrough 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Oughtibridge WM v Darfield 
Rotherham Town v Sheffield United 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Warmsworth 
South Kirkby Colliery v Coal Aston 
Upper Haugh v Doncaster Town 2 
Whitley Hall 2 v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Ackworth v Treeton 2 
Aston Hall 2 v Thorpe Hesley & H Green 
Monk Bretton v Caribbean Sports 
Norton Oakes v Hatfield Town 
Penistone v Hallam 2 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Norton Woodseats 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village F’ship v Parkhead 
Elsecar 2 v Whiston Parish Church 2 
Kexborough v Frecheville Community 
Sprotbrough 2 v Oughtibridge WM 2 
Tickhill 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 
Wath 2 v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Handsworth JSC v Stocksbridge 
Higham v Cawthorne 2 
Maltby Miners Welf v Barnsley Woolley M 3 
Millhouses Works v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Shiregreen 2 v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Whiston Forge v Silkstone United 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Coal Aston 2 v Conisbrough 2 
Darfield 2 v Wombwell Main 
Doncaster Town 3 v Rotherham Town 2 
Fishlake v Mexborough Athletic 
Hallam 3 v Upper Haugh 2 
Sheffield Univ Staff v Norton Oakes 2 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Caribbean Sports 2 v Whitley Hall 3 
Green Moor 2 v Sprotbrough 3 
Sheffield United 2 v Penistone 2 
Th'pe Hesley & H Green 2 v Handsworth JSC 2 
Wickersley O Village 3 v Bradfield Village F’p 2 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Brookhouse v Ackworth 2 
Frecheville Community 2 v Harley 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Millhouses Works 2 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 v Higham 2 
Warmsworth 2 v Eden Grove P’lands 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Dearne v Fishlake 2 
Hatfield Town 2 v Doncaster Town 4 
Silkstone United 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Stocksbridge 2 v Houghton Main 2 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Scholes 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Adwick-le-Street v Whiston Forge 2 
Eden Grove P’lands 2 v Kexborough 2 
Rockingham Colliery 4 v Hampole & Skelbrooke 
(at Hampole & Skelbrooke) 
Upper Haugh 3 v Sheffield United 3 
Sunday 19 June 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Wombwell Main 2 v Brookhouse 2 
(at Brookhouse) 
Saturday 25 June 
Nicholas Associates Premier Division (12.00) 
Appleby Frodingham v Wakefield Thornes 
Barnsley Woolley M v Sheffield Collegiate 
Elsecar v Cawthorne 
Tickhill v Cleethorpes 
Treeton v Whiston Parish Church 
Whitley Hall v Doncaster Town 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Aston Hall v Hallam 
Green Moor v Conisbrough 
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Barnsley Woolley M 2 
Shiregreen v Houghton Main 
Wath v Rockingham Colliery 
Wickersley Old Village v Sprotbrough 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Coal Aston v Rotherham Town 
Doncaster Town 2 v Whitley Hall 2 
Oughtibridge WM v Upper Haugh 
Sheffield United v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v South Kirkby Colliery 
Warmsworth v Darfield 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Ackworth v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Caribbean Sports v Penistone 
Hallam 2 v Aston Hall 2 
Hatfield Town v Monk Bretton 
Norton Woodseats v Norton Oakes 
Thorpe Hesley & H Green v Treeton 2 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Frecheville Community v Wath 2 
Parkhead v Kexborough 
Sprotbrough 2 v Bradfield Village F’ship 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth v Tickhill 2 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Oughtibridge WM 2 
Worsbrough Bridge v Elsecar 2 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Cawthorne 2 v Handsworth JSC 
Maltby Miners Welf v Millhouses W 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Whiston Forge 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Shiregreen 2 
Silkstone United v Higham 
Stocksbridge v Barnsley Woolley M 3 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Conisbrough 2 v Sheffield Univ Staff 
Darfield 2 v Fishlake 
Mexborough Athletic v Doncaster Town 3 
Norton Oakes 2 v Hallam 3 
Rotherham Town 2 v Coal Aston 2 
Upper Haugh 2 v Wombwell Main 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Barnsley WM 4 v Thorpe Hesley & H Green 2 
Handsworth JSC 2 v Sheffield United 2 
Penistone 2 v Caribbean Sports 2 
Sprotbrough 3 v Wickersley Old Village 3 
Whitley Hall 3 v Green Moor 2 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Brookhouse v Warmsworth 2 
Eden Grove P’lands v Thorncliffe & W'tworth 2 
Harley v Mexborough Athletic 2 
Millhouses Works 2 v Ackworth 2 
Monk Bretton 2 v Frecheville Community 2 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Doncaster Town 4 v Dearne 
Houghton Main 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Hatfield Town 2 
Scholes v Silkstone United 2 
Wath 3 v Stocksbridge 2 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Hampole & Skelbrooke v Adwick-le-Street 
Kexborough 2 v Brookhouse 2 
Whiston Forge 2 v Eden Grove P’lands 2 
Wombwell Main 2 v Upper Haugh 3 
Sunday 26 June 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Rotherham Town 2 v Doncaster Town 3 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Sheffield United 3 v Rockingham Colliery 4 
(at Sheffield United CC) 
Saturday 2 July 
Nicholas Associates Premier Division (12.00) 
Barnsley Woolley M v Appleby Frodingham 
Cawthorne v Whiston Parish Church 
Cleethorpes v Treeton 
Doncaster Town v Tickhill 
Sheffield Collegiate v Whitley Hall 
Wakefield Thornes v Elsecar 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Conisbrough v Sheffield Collegiate 2 
Hallam v Barnsley Woolley M 2 
Houghton Main v Green Moor 
Rockingham Colliery v Aston Hall 
Sprotbrough v Shiregreen 
Wickersley Old Village v Wath 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Darfield v Sheffield United 
Rotherham Town v Doncaster Town 2 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Wakefield Thornes 2 
South Kirkby Colliery v Oughtibridge WM 
Warmsworth v Coal Aston 
Whitley Hall 2 v Upper Haugh 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Aston Hall 2 v Hatfield Town 
Monk Bretton v Ackworth 
Norton Oakes v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Penistone v Norton Woodseats 
Thorpe Hesley & H Green v Caribbean Sports 
Treeton 2 v Hallam 2 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Elsecar 2 v Frecheville Community 
Kexborough v Bradfield Village F’ship 
Oughtibridge WM 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 
Tickhill 2 v Parkhead 
Wath 2 v Sprotbrough 2 
Whiston Parish C 2 v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Barnsley Woolley M 3 v Cawthorne 2 
Handsworth JSC v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Higham v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Shiregreen 2 v Millhouses Works 
Stocksbridge v Silkstone United 
Whiston Forge v Maltby Miners Welf 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Coal Aston 2 v Darfield 2 
Doncaster Town 3 v Fishlake 
Hallam 3 v Rotherham Town 2 
Sheffield Univ Staff v Mexborough Athletic 
Upper Haugh 2 v Conisbrough 2 
Wombwell Main v Norton Oakes 2 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village F’ship 2 v Whitley Hall 3 
Caribbean Sports 2 v Barnsley Woolley M 4 
Green Moor 2 v Handsworth JSC 2 
Sheffield United 2 v Th'pe Hesley & H Green 2 
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Penistone 2 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Ackworth 2 v Harley 
Frecheville Community 2 v Eden Grove P’lands 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Higham 2 
Millhouses Works 2 v Monk Bretton 2 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 v Warmsworth 2 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Dearne v Scholes 
Fishlake 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Hatfield Town 2 v Houghton Main 2 
Silkstone United 2 v Wath 3 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Stocksbridge 2 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Adwick-le-Street v Kexborough 2 
Brookhouse 2 v Sheffield United 3 
Eden Grove P’lands 2 v Wombwell Main 2 
Rockingham Colliery 4 v Whiston Forge 2 
Upper Haugh 3 v Hampole & Skelbrooke 
Saturday 9 July 
Nicholas Associates Premier Division (12.00) 
Appleby Frodingham v Doncaster Town 
Elsecar v Cleethorpes 
Tickhill v Wakefield Thornes 
Treeton v Cawthorne 
Whiston Parish Church v Sheffield Collegiate 
Whitley Hall v Barnsley Woolley M 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Aston Hall v Conisbrough 
Barnsley Woolley M 2 v Sprotbrough 
Green Moor v Rockingham Colliery 
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Hallam 
Shiregreen v Wickersley Old Village 
Wath v Houghton Main 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Coal Aston v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
Doncaster Town 2 v South Kirkby Colliery 
Oughtibridge WM v Whitley Hall 2 
Sheffield United v Warmsworth 
Upper Haugh v Darfield 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Rotherham Town 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Ackworth v Norton Oakes 
Caribbean Sports v Aston Hall 2 
Hallam 2 v Thorpe Hesley & H Green 
Hatfield Town v Penistone 
Norton Woodseats v Monk Bretton 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Treeton 2 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village F’ship v Oughtibridge WM 2 
Frecheville Community v Tickhill 2 
Parkhead v Wath 2 
Sprotbrough 2 v Kexborough 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth v Elsecar 2 
Worsbrough Bridge v Whiston Parish Church 2 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Cawthorne 2 v Stocksbridge 
Maltby Miners Welf v Shiregreen 2 
Millhouses Works v Barnsley Woolley M 3 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Higham 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Whiston Forge 
Silkstone United v Handsworth JSC 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Conisbrough 2 v Hallam 3 
Darfield 2 v Doncaster Town 3 
Fishlake v Wombwell Main 
Mexborough Athletic v Coal Aston 2 
Norton Oakes 2 v Upper Haugh 2 
Rotherham Town 2 v Sheffield Univ Staff 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Handsworth JSC 2 v Caribbean Sports 2 
Penistone 2 v Green Moor 2 
Sprotbrough 3 v Bradfield Village F’ship 2 
Whitley Hall 3 v Wickersley Old Village 3 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Brookhouse v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 
Harley v Millhouses Works 2 
Higham 2 v Frecheville Community 2 
Monk Bretton 2 v Mexborough Athletic 2 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Doncaster Town 4 v Fishlake 2 
Houghton Main 2 v Silkstone United 2 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Dearne 
Scholes v Hatfield Town 2 
Wath 3 v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Hampole & Skelbrooke v Rockingham Colliery 4 
Kexborough 2 v Eden Grove P’lands 2 
Sheffield United 3 v Upper Haugh 3 
(at Upper Haugh CC, Rawmarsh) 
Whiston Forge 2 v Adwick-le-Street 
Wombwell Main 2 v Brookhouse 2 
Saturday 16 July 
Nicholas Associates Premier Division (12.00) 
Barnsley Woolley M v Elsecar 
Cleethorpes v Cawthorne 
Doncaster Town v Treeton 
Sheffield Collegiate v Appleby Frodingham 
Wakefield Thornes v Whiston Parish Church 
Whitley Hall v Tickhill 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Conisbrough v Hallam 
Houghton Main v Sheffield Collegiate 2 
Rockingham Colliery v Barnsley Woolley M 2 
Shiregreen v Green Moor 
Sprotbrough v Wath 
Wickersley Old Village v Aston Hall 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Darfield v Coal Aston 
Rotherham Town v Upper Haugh 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Oughtibridge WM 
Sheffield United v Wakefield Thornes 2 
South Kirkby Colliery v Whitley Hall 2 
Warmsworth v Doncaster Town 2 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Aston Hall 2 v Ackworth 
Hallam 2 v Hatfield Town 
Monk Bretton v Norton Oakes 
Penistone v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Thorpe Hesley & H Green v Norton Woodseats 
Treeton 2 v Caribbean Sports 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Elsecar 2 v Sprotbrough 2 
Oughtibridge WM 2 v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 
Tickhill 2 v Bradfield Village F’ship 
Wath 2 v Kexborough 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Parkhead 
Worsbrough Bridge v Frecheville Community 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Barnsley Woolley M 3 v Silkstone United 
Cawthorne 2 v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Handsworth JSC v Maltby MW 
Higham v Millhouses W 
Stocksbridge v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Whiston Forge v Shiregreen 2 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Coal Aston 2 v Doncaster Town 3 
Hallam 3 v Darfield 2 
Norton Oakes 2 v Rotherham Town 2 
Sheffield Univ Staff v Fishlake 
Upper Haugh 2 v Mexborough Athletic 
Wombwell Main v Conisbrough 2 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village F’ship 2 v Handsworth JSC 2 
Caribbean Sports 2 v Sheffield United 2 
Green Moor 2 v Thorpe Hesley & H Green 2 
Sprotbrough 3 v Penistone 2 
Wickersley O Village 3 v Barnsley Woolley M 4 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Ackworth 2 v Monk Bretton 2 
Frecheville C 2 v Warmsworth 2 
Harley v Higham 2 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Brookhouse 
Millhouses Works 2 v Eden Grove P’lands 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Dearne v Wath 3 
Doncaster Town 4 v Scholes 
Fishlake 2 v Houghton Main 2 
Hatfield Town 2 v Stocksbridge 2 
Silkstone United 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Adwick-le-Street v Upper Haugh 3 
Brookhouse 2 v Hampole & Skelbrooke 
Eden Grove P’lands 2 v Sheffield United 3 
Kexborough 2 v Whiston Forge 2 
Sunday 17 July 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Rockingham Colliery 4 v Wombwell Main 2 
(at Rockingham Colliery, Hoyland Common) 
Saturday 23 July 
Nicholas Associates Premier Division (12.00) 
Appleby Frodingham v Whitley Hall 
Cawthorne v Sheffield Collegiate 
Elsecar v Doncaster Town 
Tickhill v Barnsley Woolley M 
Treeton v Wakefield Thornes 
Whiston Parish Church v Cleethorpes 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Aston Hall v Houghton Main 
Barnsley Woolley M 2 v Conisbrough 
Green Moor v Wickersley Old Village 
Hallam v Sprotbrough 
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Rockingham Colliery 
Wath v Shiregreen 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Coal Aston v Sheffield United 
Doncaster Town 2 v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
Oughtibridge WM v Rotherham Town 
Upper Haugh v South Kirkby Colliery 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Warmsworth 
Whitley Hall 2 v Darfield 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Ackworth v Penistone 
Caribbean Sports v Hallam 2 
Hatfield Town v Thorpe Hesley & H Green 
Norton Oakes v Treeton 2 
Norton Woodseats v Aston Hall 2 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Monk Bretton 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village F’ship v Wath 2 
Frecheville Comm v Whiston Parish Church 2 
Kexborough v Oughtibridge WM 2 
Parkhead v Elsecar 2 
Sprotbrough 2 v Tickhill 2 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth v Worsbrough Bridge 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Maltby Miners Welf v Higham 
Millhouses Works v Whiston Forge 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Stocksbridge 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Handsworth JSC 
Shiregreen 2 v Barnsley Woolley M 3 
Silkstone United v Cawthorne 2 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Conisbrough 2 v Norton Oakes 2 
Darfield 2 v Sheffield Univ Staff 
Doncaster Town 3 v Wombwell Main 
Fishlake v Coal Aston 2 
Mexborough Athletic v Hallam 3 
Rotherham Town 2 v Upper Haugh 2 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Barnsley Woolley M 4 v Green Moor 2 
Handsworth JSC 2 v Wickersley Old Village 3 
Penistone 2 v Bradfield Village F’ship 2 
Th'pe Hesley & H Green 2 v Caribbean Sports 2 
Whitley Hall 3 v Sprotbrough 3 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Brookhouse v Frecheville Comm 2 
Eden Grove P’lands v Mexborough Athletic 2 
Higham 2 v Millhouses Works 2 
Monk Bretton 2 v Harley 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 v Ackworth 2 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Houghton Main 2 v Dearne 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Doncaster Town 4 
Scholes v Fishlake 2 
Stocksbridge 2 v Silkstone United 2 
Wath 3 v Hatfield Town 2 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Hampole & Skelbrooke v Eden Grove P’lands 2 
Upper Haugh 3 v Rockingham Colliery 4 
Whiston Forge 2 v Brookhouse 2 
Wombwell Main 2 v Kexborough 2 
Saturday 30 July 
Nicholas Associates Premier Division (12.00) 
Appleby Frodingham v Tickhill 
Barnsley Woolley M v Treeton 
Doncaster Town v Whiston Parish Church 
Sheffield Collegiate v Cleethorpes 
Wakefield Thornes v Cawthorne 
Whitley Hall v Elsecar 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Houghton Main v Barnsley Woolley M 2 
Rockingham Colliery v Hallam 
Shiregreen v Aston Hall 
Sprotbrough v Conisbrough 
Wath v Green Moor 
Wickersley Old Village v Sheffield Collegiate 2 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Coal Aston v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Darfield v South Kirkby Colliery 
Rotherham Town v Whitley Hall 2 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Upper Haugh 
Sheffield United v Doncaster Town 2 
Warmsworth v Oughtibridge WM 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Aston Hall 2 v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Caribbean Sports v Hatfield Town 
Hallam 2 v Norton Woodseats 
Penistone v Norton Oakes 
Thorpe Hesley & H Green v Ackworth 
Treeton 2 v Monk Bretton 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Elsecar 2 v Bradfield Village F’ship 
Oughtibridge WM 2 v Wath 2 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth v Frecheville Comm 
Tickhill 2 v Kexborough 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Sprotbrough 2 
Worsbrough Bridge v Parkhead 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Barnsley Woolley M 3 v Whiston Forge 
Cawthorne 2 v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Handsworth JSC v Millhouses W 
Higham v Shiregreen 2 
Silkstone United v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Stocksbridge v Maltby MW 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Conisbrough 2 v Rotherham Town 2 
Hallam 3 v Fishlake 
Norton Oakes 2 v Mexborough Athletic 
Sheffield Univ Staff v Doncaster Town 3 
Upper Haugh 2 v Darfield 2 
Wombwell Main v Coal Aston 2 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village F’p 2 v Barnsley Woolley M 4 
Green Moor 2 v Sheffield United 2 
Sprotbrough 3 v Handsworth JSC 2 
Whitley Hall 3 v Penistone 2 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Frecheville C 2 v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 
Harley v Eden Grove P’lands 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Warmsworth 2 
Millhouses Works 2 v Brookhouse 
Monk Bretton 2 v Higham 2 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Dearne v Stocksbridge 2 
Doncaster Town 4 v Houghton Main 2 
Fishlake 2 v Wath 3 
Hatfield Town 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Scholes 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Adwick-le-Street v Rockingham Colliery 4 
Brookhouse 2 v Sheffield United 3 
Eden Grove P’lands 2 v Upper Haugh 3 
Kexborough 2 v Hampole & Skelbrooke 
Whiston Forge 2 v Wombwell Main 2 
Saturday 6 August 
Nicholas Associates Premier Division (12.00) 
Cawthorne v Appleby Frodingham 
Cleethorpes v Whitley Hall 
Doncaster Town v Sheffield Collegiate 
Treeton v Elsecar 
Wakefield Thornes v Barnsley Woolley M 
Whiston Parish Church v Tickhill 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Barnsley Woolley M 2 v Green Moor 
Conisbrough v Shiregreen 
Hallam v Wath 
Houghton Main v Sprotbrough 
Rockingham Colliery v Wickersley Old Village 
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Aston Hall 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Oughtibridge WM v Doncaster Town 2 
Rotherham Town v Warmsworth 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Darfield 
South Kirkby Colliery v Sheffield United 
Upper Haugh v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Whitley Hall 2 v Coal Aston 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Ackworth v Norton Woodseats 
Aston Hall 2 v Treeton 2 
Monk Bretton v Hallam 2 
Norton Oakes v Caribbean Sports 
Penistone v Thorpe Hesley & H Green 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Hatfield Town 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village F’ship v Frecheville Comm 
Elsecar 2 v Oughtibridge WM 2 
Kexborough v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 
Sprotbrough 2 v Parkhead 
Tickhill 2 v Whiston Parish Church 2 
Wath 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Handsworth JSC v Barnsley Woolley M 3 
Higham v Stocksbridge 
Maltby Miners Welf v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Millhouses Works v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Shiregreen 2 v Silkstone United 
Whiston Forge v Cawthorne 2 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Coal Aston 2 v Norton Oakes 2 
Darfield 2 v Mexborough Athletic 
Doncaster Town 3 v Conisbrough 2 
Fishlake v Rotherham Town 2 
Hallam 3 v Wombwell Main 
Sheffield Univ Staff v Upper Haugh 2 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Barnsley Woolley M 4 v Handsworth JSC 2 
Caribbean Sports 2 v Sprotbrough 3 
Green Moor 2 v Bradfield Village F’ship 2 
Sheffield United 2 v Whitley Hall 3 
Thorpe Hesley & H Green 2 v Penistone 2 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Brookhouse v Eden Grove P’lands 
Frecheville C 2 v Millhouses Works 2 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Ackworth 2 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 v Harley 
Warmsworth 2 v Higham 2 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 v Monk Bretton 2 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Hatfield Town 2 v Fishlake 2 
Silkstone United 2 v Doncaster Town 4 
Stocksbridge 2 v Scholes 
Wath 3 v Houghton Main 2 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Adwick-le-Street v Kexborough 2 
Rockingham Colliery 4 v Whiston Forge 2 
Upper Haugh 3 v Hampole & Skelbrooke 
Wombwell Main 2 v Sheffield United 3 
Sunday 7 August 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Wombwell Main 2 v Eden Grove P’lands 2 
Saturday 13 August 
Nicholas Associates Premier Division (12.00) 
Cawthorne v Doncaster Town 
Cleethorpes v Wakefield Thornes 
Elsecar v Appleby Frodingham 
Tickhill v Sheffield Collegiate 
Treeton v Whitley Hall 
Whiston Parish Church v Barnsley Woolley M 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Aston Hall v Wath 
Barnsley Woolley M 2 v Wickersley Old Village 
Conisbrough v Rockingham Colliery 
Green Moor v Sprotbrough 
Hallam v Houghton Main 
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Shiregreen 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Doncaster Town 2 v Coal Aston 
Oughtibridge WM v Sheffield United 
South Kirkby Colliery v Rotherham Town 
Upper Haugh v Warmsworth 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Darfield 
Whitley Hall 2 v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Ackworth v Hallam 2 
Hatfield Town v Treeton 2 
Monk Bretton v Penistone 
Norton Oakes v Aston Hall 2 
Norton Woodseats v Caribbean Sports 
Wickersley OV 2 v Thorpe Hesley & H Green 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village F’p v Whiston Parish Church 2 
Frecheville Comm v Oughtibridge WM 2 
Kexborough v Elsecar 2 
Parkhead v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 
Sprotbrough 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 
Wath 2 v Tickhill 2 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Maltby Miners Welf v Cawthorne 2 
Millhouses Works v Stocksbridge 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Barnsley Woolley M 3 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Silkstone United 
Shiregreen 2 v Handsworth JSC 
Whiston Forge v Higham 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Coal Aston 2 v Sheffield Univ Staff 
Darfield 2 v Norton Oakes 2 
Doncaster Town 3 v Hallam 3 
Fishlake v Upper Haugh 2 
Mexborough Athletic v Conisbrough 2 
Rotherham Town 2 v Wombwell Main 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Barnsley Woolley M 4 v Sprotbrough 3 
Handsworth JSC 2 v Whitley Hall 3 
Sheffield United 2 v Wickersley Old Village 3 
Thorpe Hesley & H Green 2 v Bradfield VF 2 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Brookhouse v Harley 
Eden Grove P’lands v Monk Bretton 2 
Higham 2 v Ackworth 2 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2v Mexborough A 2 
Warmsworth 2 v Millhouses Works 2 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Houghton Main 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Silkstone United 2 v Hatfield Town 2 
Stocksbridge 2 v Fishlake 2 
Wath 3 v Doncaster Town 4 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Dearne 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Hampole & Skelbrooke v Whiston Forge 2 
Rockingham Colliery 4 v Eden Grove P’lands 2 
Upper Haugh 3 v Brookhouse 2 
Wombwell Main 2 v Adwick-le-Street 
Sunday 14 August 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Sheffield United 3 v Kexborough 2 
(at Kexborough) 
Saturday 20 August 
Nicholas Associates Premier Division (12.00) 
Appleby Frodingham v Whiston Parish Church 
Barnsley Woolley M v Cleethorpes 
Doncaster Town v Wakefield Thornes 
Sheffield Collegiate v Elsecar 
Tickhill v Treeton 
Whitley Hall v Cawthorne 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Green Moor v Sheffield Collegiate 2 
Houghton Main v Rockingham Colliery 
Shiregreen v Hallam 
Sprotbrough v Aston Hall 
Wath v Barnsley Woolley M 2 
Wickersley Old Village v Conisbrough 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Coal Aston v Upper Haugh 
Darfield v Doncaster Town 2 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Rotherham Town 
Sheffield United v Whitley Hall 2 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Oughtibridge WM 
Warmsworth v South Kirkby Colliery 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Aston Hall 2 v Penistone 
Caribbean Sports v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Hallam 2 v Norton Oakes 
Hatfield Town v Ackworth 
Thorpe Hesley & H Green v Monk Bretton 
Treeton 2 v Norton Woodseats 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Elsecar 2 v Tickhill 2 
Frecheville Community v Sprotbrough 2 
Oughtibridge WM 2 v Parkhead 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth v Bradfield Village F’p 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Wath 2 
Worsbrough Bridge v Kexborough 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Barnsley Woolley M 3 v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Cawthorne 2 v Shiregreen 2 
Handsworth JSC v Higham 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Maltby Miners Welf 
Silkstone United v Millhouses Works 
Stocksbridge v Whiston Forge 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Conisbrough 2 v Fishlake 
Hallam 3 v Sheffield Univ Staff 
Norton Oakes 2 v Doncaster Town 3 
Rotherham Town 2 v Darfield 2 
Upper Haugh 2 v Coal Aston 2 
Wombwell Main v Mexborough Athletic 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village F’ship 2 v Caribbean Sports 2 
Penistone 2 v Barnsley Woolley M 4 
Sprotbrough 3 v Sheffield United 2 
Whitley Hall 3 v Thorpe Hesley & H Green 2 
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Green Moor 2 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Ackworth 2 v Eden Grove P’lands 
Harley v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 
Higham 2 v Brookhouse 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Frecheville Comm 2 
Monk Bretton 2 v Warmsworth 2 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Dearne v Hatfield Town 2 
Doncaster Town 4 v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Fishlake 2 v Silkstone United 2 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Stocksbridge 2 
Scholes v Wath 3 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Brookhouse 2 v Adwick-le-Street 
Eden Grove P’lands 2 v Wombwell Main 2 
Hampole & Skelbrooke v Sheffield United 3 
Kexborough 2 v Rockingham Colliery 4 
Whiston Forge 2 v Upper Haugh 3 
Sunday 21 August 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Caribbean Sports 2 v Green Moor 2 
Wickersley OV 3 v Thorpe Hesley & H Green 2 (at Northfield Road) 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Sheffield United 3 v Adwick-le-Street 
(at Adwick-le-Street) 
Saturday 27 August 
Nicholas Associates Premier Division (12.00) 
Cawthorne v Barnsley Woolley M 
Cleethorpes v Doncaster Town 
Elsecar v Tickhill 
Treeton v Appleby Frodingham 
Wakefield Thornes v Sheffield Collegiate 
Whiston Parish Church v Whitley Hall 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Aston Hall v Green Moor 
Barnsley Woolley M 2 v Shiregreen 
Conisbrough v Houghton Main 
Hallam v Wickersley Old Village 
Rockingham Colliery v Sprotbrough 
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Wath 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Doncaster Town 2 v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Oughtibridge WM v Coal Aston 
Rotherham Town v Darfield 
South Kirkby Colliery v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
Upper Haugh v Sheffield United 
Whitley Hall 2 v Warmsworth 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Ackworth v Caribbean Sports 
Monk Bretton v Aston Hall 2 
Norton Oakes v Thorpe Hesley & H Green 
Norton Woodseats v Hatfield Town 
Penistone v Treeton 2 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Hallam 2 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village F’ship v Worsbrough Bridge 
Kexborough v Whiston Parish Church 2 
Parkhead v Frecheville Community 
Sprotbrough 2 v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 
Tickhill 2 v Oughtibridge WM 2 
Wath 2 v Elsecar 2 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Higham v Barnsley Woolley M 3 
Maltby Miners Welf v Silkstone United 
Millhouses Works v Cawthorne 2 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Shiregreen 2 v Stocksbridge 
Whiston Forge v Handsworth JSC 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Coal Aston 2 v Hallam 3 
Darfield 2 v Conisbrough 2 
Doncaster Town 3 v Upper Haugh 2 
Fishlake v Norton Oakes 2 
Mexborough Athletic v Rotherham Town 2 
Sheffield Univ Staff v Wombwell Main 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Barnsley Woolley M 4 v Whitley Hall 3 
Caribbean Sports 2 v Wickersley Old Village 3 
Handsworth JSC 2 v Penistone 2 
Sheffield United 2 v Bradfield Village F’ship 2 
Thorpe Hesley & H Green 2 v Sprotbrough 3 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Brookhouse v Monk Bretton 2 
Eden Grove P’lands v Higham 2 
Frecheville Community 2 v Ackworth 2 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 v Millhouses 2 
Warmsworth 2 v Harley 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Houghton Main 2 v Scholes 
Silkstone United 2 v Dearne 
Stocksbridge 2 v Doncaster Town 4 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Fishlake 2 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Adwick-le-Street v Eden Grove P’lands 2 
Rockingham Colliery 4 v Brookhouse 2 
Upper Haugh 3 v Kexborough 2 
Wombwell Main 2 v Hampole & Skelbrooke 
Sunday 28 August 
Monday 29 August 
Nicholas Associates Premier Division (12.00) 
Cawthorne v Elsecar 
Cleethorpes v Tickhill 
Doncaster Town v Whitley Hall 
Sheffield Collegiate v Barnsley Woolley M 
Wakefield Thornes v Appleby Frodingham 
Whiston Parish Church v Treeton 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Caribbean Sports 2 v Penistone 2 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Wath 3 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Saturday 3 September 
Nicholas Associates Premier Division (12.00) 
Appleby Frodingham v Cleethorpes 
Barnsley Woolley M v Doncaster Town 
Elsecar v Whiston Parish Church 
Sheffield Collegiate v Treeton 
Tickhill v Cawthorne 
Whitley Hall v Wakefield Thornes 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Aston Hall v Barnsley Woolley M 2 
Green Moor v Hallam 
Shiregreen v Rockingham Colliery 
Sprotbrough v Sheffield Collegiate 2 
Wath v Conisbrough 
Wickersley Old Village v Houghton Main 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Coal Aston v South Kirkby Colliery 
Darfield v Oughtibridge WM 
Doncaster Town 2 v Upper Haugh 
Sheffield United v Rotherham Town 
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Whitley Hall 2 
Warmsworth v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Caribbean Sports v Monk Bretton 
Hallam 2 v Penistone 
Hatfield Town v Norton Oakes 
Norton Woodseats v Wickersley Old Village 2 
Thorpe Hesley & H Green v Aston Hall 2 
Treeton 2 v Ackworth 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Frecheville Community v Kexborough 
Oughtibridge WM 2 v Sprotbrough 2 
Parkhead v Bradfield Village F’ship 
Thorncliffe & Wentworth v Wath 2 
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Elsecar 2 
Worsbrough Bridge v Tickhill 2 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Barnsley Woolley M 3 v Maltby MW 
Cawthorne 2 v Higham 
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Shiregreen 2 
Silkstone United v Whiston Forge 
Stocksbridge v Handsworth JSC 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Conisbrough 2 v Coal Aston 2 
Mexborough Athletic v Fishlake 
Norton Oakes 2 v Sheffield Univ Staff 
Upper Haugh 2 v Hallam 3 
Wombwell Main v Darfield 2 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village F’p 2 v Wickersley O Village 3 
Handsworth JSC 2 v Th'pe Hesley & H Green 2 
Penistone 2 v Sheffield United 2 
Sprotbrough 3 v Green Moor 2 
Whitley Hall 3 v Caribbean Sports 2 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Ackworth 2 v Brookhouse 
Eden Grove P’lands v Warmsworth 2 
Harley v Frecheville Community 2 
Higham 2 v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 
Millhouses Works 2 v Mexborough Athletic 2 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Doncaster Town 4 v Hatfield Town 2 
Fishlake 2 v Dearne 
Houghton Main 2 v Stocksbridge 2 
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Silkstone United 2 
Scholes v Worsbrough Bridge 2 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Brookhouse 2 v Wombwell Main 2 
Hampole & Skelbrooke v Rockingham Colliery 4 
Kexborough 2 v Eden Grove P’lands 2 
Sheffield United 3 v Upper Haugh 3 
Whiston Forge 2 v Adwick-le-Street 
Sunday 4 September 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Millhouses Works 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Sheffield United 3 v Whiston Forge 2 
(at Sheffield United CC) 
Saturday 10 September 
Championship Division (12.00) 
Barnsley Woolley M 2 v Sheffield Collegiate 2 
Conisbrough v Green Moor 
Hallam v Aston Hall 
Houghton Main v Shiregreen 
Rockingham Colliery v Wath 
Sprotbrough v Wickersley Old Village 
Division 1 (12.00) 
Darfield v Warmsworth 
Rotherham Town v Coal Aston 
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Sheffield United 
South Kirkby Colliery v Wakefield Thornes 2 
Upper Haugh v Oughtibridge WM 
Whitley Hall 2 v Doncaster Town 2 
Division 2 (12.00) 
Aston Hall 2 v Hallam 2 
Monk Bretton v Hatfield Town 
Norton Oakes v Norton Woodseats 
Penistone v Caribbean Sports 
Treeton 2 v Thorpe Hesley & H Green 
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Ackworth 
Division 3 (13.00) 
Bradfield Village F’ship v Sprotbrough 2 
Elsecar 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 
Kexborough v Parkhead 
Oughtibridge WM 2 v Whiston PC 2 (12.30) 
Tickhill 2 v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 
Wath 2 v Frecheville Community 
Division 4 (13.00) 
Barnsley Woolley M 3 v Stocksbridge 
Handsworth JSC v Cawthorne 2 
Higham v Silkstone United 
Millhouses Works v Maltby Miners Welf 
Shiregreen 2 v Sheffield Collegiate 4 
Whiston Forge v Rockingham Colliery 2 
Division 5 (13.00) 
Coal Aston 2 v Rotherham Town 2 
Doncaster Town 3 v Mexborough Athletic 
Fishlake v Darfield 2 
Hallam 3 v Norton Oakes 2 
Sheffield Univ Staff v Conisbrough 2 
Wombwell Main v Upper Haugh 2 
Division 6 (13.00) 
Green Moor 2 v Whitley Hall 3 
Sheffield United 2 v Handsworth JSC 2 
Thorpe Hesley & H Green 2 v Barnsley WM 4 
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Sprotbrough 3 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Ackworth 2 v Millhouses Works2 
Frecheville Community 2 v Monk Bretton 2 
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Harley 
Thorncliffe & W'worth 2 v Eden Grove P’lands 
Warmsworth 2 v Brookhouse 
Division 8 (13.00) 
Dearne v Doncaster Town 4 
Hatfield Town 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3 
Silkstone United 2 v Scholes 
Stocksbridge 2 v Wath 3 
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Houghton Main 2 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Adwick-le-Street v Hampole & Skelbrooke 
Brookhouse 2 v Kexborough 2 
Eden Grove P’lands 2 v Whiston Forge 2 
Upper Haugh 3 v Wombwell Main 2 
Sunday 11 September 
Division 9 (13.00) 
Rockingham Colliery 4 v Sheffield United 3 
(at Rockingham Colliery, Hoyland Common) 
Saturday 17 September 
Division 7 (13.00) 
Warmsworth 2 v Ackworth 
White Rose Yorkshire Premier Leagues Championship 
Saturday 10 September 
Semi-finals 
 
Yorkshire Cricket Southern Premier League v 
North Yorkshire & South Durham League 
 
Yorkshire Premier League North v 
Bradford League 
Sunday 18 September 
Final 
(at Headingley) 
Viking Cricket KO cup 
(start time 12.30 except final) 
 
First round – Monday 2 May 
4. Whitley Hall v Barnsley Woolley Miners 
6. Doncaster Town v Cawthorne 
7. Whiston Parish Church v Tickhill 
 
First round - Sunday 8 May 
1. York v Beverley 
2. Harrogate v Sessay 
3. Acomb v Driffield Town 
5. Elsecar v Cleethorpes 
 
Second round –Sunday 5 June 
8. York v Appleby Frodingham 
9. Scarborough v Elsecar 
10. Sheffield Collegiate v Harrogate 
11. Cawthorne v Woodhouse Grange 
12. Clifton Alliance v Treeton 
13. Sheriff Hutton Bridge v Castleford 
14. Wakefield Thornes v Driffield 
15. Barnsley WM v Whiston PC 
 
Quarter-finals – Sunday 3 July 
16. Winner tie 12 v Winner tie 10 
17. Winner tie 15 v Winner tie 8 
18. Winner tie 13 v Winner tie 9 
19. Winner tie 14 v Winner tie 11 
 
Semi-finals – Sunday 7 August 
Winner tie 17 v Winner tie 16 
Winner tie 19 v Winner tie 18 
 
Final - Sunday 4 September 
(12 noon) 
(at Wakefield Thornes CC) 
Reserve date - Sunday 11 September 
ExtraCover Insurance Whitworth Cup 
(start time 13.30 except final) 
 
First round – Sunday 15 May 
1. Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Barnsley W M 2 
2. Rotherham Town v Green Moor 
3. Warmsworth v Conisbrough 
4. Darfield v Sprotbrough 
5. Wath v Wickersley Old Village 
6. Hallam v Houghton Main 
7. Shiregreen v Oughtibridge War Memorial 
8. Aston Hall v Rockingham Colliery 
 
Quarter-finals – Sunday 12 June 
9. Aston Hall v Hallam 
10. Barnsley WM 2 v Shiregreen 
11. Green Moor v Warmsworth 
12. Sprotbrough v Wath 
 
Semi-finals – Sunday 10 July 
Winner tie 12 v Winner tie 11 
Winner tie 9 v Winner tie 10 
 
Final – Sunday 31 July (12 noon) 
(at Wickersley Old Village CC) 
Reserve date - Monday 29 August 
Mick Savage Trophy 
(start time 13.30 except final) 
 
First round - Sunday 1 May 
1. Penistone v Norton Oakes 
2. Caribbean Sports v Norton Woodseats 
3. Hatfield Town v Thorpe Hesley & High Grn 
4. Ackworth v Wickersley Old Village 2 
 
Second round – Sunday 29 May 
5. Coal Aston v Norton Woodseats 
6. Penistone v Wakefield Thornes 2 
7. Doncaster Town 2 v Sheffield Collegiate 3 
8. South Kirkby v Whitley Hall 2 
9. Sheffield United v Ackworth 
10. Aston Hall v Monk Bretton 
11. Treeton 2 v Hatfield Town 
12. Hallam 2 v Upper Haugh 
 
Quarter-finals – Sunday 19 June 
13. Winner tie 8 v Winner tie 10 
14. Winner tie 12 v Winner tie 7 
15. Winner tie 11 v Winner tie 9 
16. Winner tie 5 v Winner tie 6 
 
Semi-finals – Sunday 17 July 
Winner tie 16 v Winner tie 13 
Winner tie 14 v Winner tie 15 
If any of the semi-finalists are in the T20 Plate finals, their semi-final will be played on 24 July 
 
Final – Sunday 21 August (12 noon) 
(at Darfield CC) 
Reserve date - Sunday 28 August 
President’s Trophy 
start time 1.30pm except final) 
 
First round - Sunday 25 April 
1. Darfield 2 v Wombwell Main 
2. Shiregreen 2 v Whiston Forge 
3. Parkhead v Mexborough Athletic 
4. Upper Haugh 2 v Rockingham Colliery 2 
5. Stocksbridge v Doncaster Town 3 
6. Conisbrough 2 v Hallam 3 
7. Cawthorne 2 v Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 
 
Second round – Sunday 22 May 
8. Oughtibridge War Mem'l v Shiregreen 2 
9. Stocksbridge v Parkhead 
10. Wath 2 v Conisbrough 2 
11. Kexborough v Tickhill 2 
12. Upper Haugh 2 v Frecheville Community 
13. Sprotbrough 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 
14. Whiston Parish Church 2 v Elsecar 2 
15. Darfield 2 bye 
 
Quarter-finals – Sunday 12 June 
16. Winner tie 9 v Winner tie 11 
17. Winner tie 10 v Winner tie 8 
18. Winner tie 12 v Winner tie 14 
19. Darfield 2 v Winner tie 13 
 
Semi-finals – Sunday 3 July 
Winner tie 19 v Winner tie 18 
Winner tie 17 v Winner tie 16 
 
Final – Sunday 7 August (12 noon) 
(at Cawthorne CC) 
Reserve date - Sunday 14 August 
Billy Oates Memorial Cup 
(start time 1.30pm except final) 
 
First round – Sunday 8 May 
1. Adwick-le-Street v Wath 3 
2. Rockingham Colliery 3 v Upper Haugh 3 
3. Wombwell Main 2 v Stocksbridge 2 
 
Second round - Sunday 22 May  
6. Caribbean Sports 2 v Mexborough Athletic 2 
 
Second round – Sunday 5 June 
4. Wickersley Old Village 3 v Ackworth 2 
5. Upper Haugh 3 v Adwick-le-Street 
7. Thorpe Hesley & High Grn 2 v Sprotbrough 3 
8. Stocksbridge 2 v Green Moor 2 
9. Doncaster Town 4 v Monk Bretton 2 
10. Harley v Whitley Hall 3 
11. Penistone 2 v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 
 
Quarter-finals – Sunday 26 June 
12. Winner tie 7 v Winner tie 9 
13. Winner tie 10 v Winner tie 6 
14. Winner tie 11 v Winner tie 5 
15. Winner tie 8 v Winner tie 4 
 
Semi-finals – Sunday 24 July 
Winner tie 12 v Winner tie 13 
Winner tie 14 v Winner tie 15 
 
Final - Sunday 28 August (12 noon) 
(at Fishlake CC) 
Reserve date - Sunday 4 September 
T20 Blast  
 
Matchday 1 – Sunday 22 May 
 
at Cleethorpes CC 
Cleethorpes v Tickhill (10:00) 
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Tickhill (13:15) 
Cleethorpes v Barnsley Woolley Miners (16:30) 
 
at Treeton CC 
Treeton v Elsecar (10:00) 
Appleby Frodingham v Elsecar (13:15) 
Treeton v Appleby Frodingham (16:30) 
 
at Wakefield Thornes CC 
Wakefield Thornes v Doncaster Town (10:00) 
Sheffield Collegiate v Doncaster Town (13:15) 
Wakefield Thornes v Sheffield Coll (16:30) 
 
at Whitley Hall CC 
Whitley Hall v Cawthorne (10:00) 
Whiston Parish Church v Cawthorne (13:15) 
Whitley Hall v Whiston Parish Church (16:30) 
 
Matchday 2 – Sunday 26 June 
 
at Appleby Frodingham CC 
Appleby Frodingham v Barnsley W M (10:00) 
Whitley Hall v Barnsley Woolley Miners (13:15) 
Appleby Frodingham v Whitley Hall (16:30) 
 
at Cawthorne CC 
Cawthorne v Treeton (10:00) 
Doncaster Town v Treeton (13:15) 
Cawthorne v Doncaster Town (16:30) 
 
at Sheffield Collegiate CC 
Sheffield Collegiate v Whiston Parish C (10:00) 
Cleethorpes v Whiston Parish Church (13:15) 
Sheffield Collegiate v Cleethorpes (16:30) 
 
at Tickhill CC 
Tickhill v Elsecar (10:00) 
Wakefield Thornes v Elsecar (13:15) 
Tickhill v Wakefield Thornes (16:30) 
 
Matchday 3 – Sunday 24 July 
 
at Barnsley Woolley Miners CC 
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Cawthorne (10:00) 
Wakefield Thornes v Cawthorne (13:15) 
Barnsley W M v Wakefield Thornes (16:30) 
 
at Doncaster Town CC 
Doncaster Town v Appleby Frodingham (10:00) 
Cleethorpes v Appleby Frodingham (13:15) 
Doncaster Town v Cleethorpes (16:30) 
 
at Elsecar CC 
Elsecar v Whitley Hall (10:00) 
Sheffield Collergiate v Whitley Hall (13:15) 
Elsecar v Sheffield Collegiate (16:30) 
 
at Whiston Parish Church CC 
Whiston Parish Church v Treeton (10:00) 
Tickhill v Treeton (13:15) 
Whiston Parish Church v Tickhill (16:30) 
 
Finals day – Sunday 14 August 
at Elsecar CC 
 
Semi-Finals 
2nd in table v 3rd in table (10.00) 
1st in table v 4th in table (13.15) 
 
Final (16.30) 
T20 Plate competition 
 
Group stage – Sunday 26 June (10.00) 
 
Group 1 (at Oughtibridge War Memorial CC) 
Oughtibridge War Memorial, Rockingham Colliery, Sprotbrough 
 
Group 2 (at Coal Aston CC) 
Coal Aston, Green Moor, Hallam 
 
Group 3 (at Wath CC) 
Conisbrough, Sheffield United, Wath 
 
Group 4 (at Aston Hall CC) 
Aston Hall, Rotherham Town, Wickersley Old Village 
 
Finals day – Sunday 17 July 
(at Sheffield Collegiate CC) 
 
Semi-finals 
Winner group 3 v Winner group 4 (10.00) 
Winner group 1 v Winner group 2 (13.15) 
 
Final (16.30) 
 
The winners will play in the ECB Vitality Club T20 Plate first round on Sunday 7 August (to be hosted by the Bassetlaw League). The regional finals will be at Elsecar on Sunday 28 August. 
Our site uses cookies. For more information, see our cookie policy. Accept cookies and close
Reject cookies Manage settings